We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on Orchard Hill Road in Beaver, WV. The average price for real estate on Orchard Hill Road is $58,285. The average property tax on Orchard Hill Road is $715/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Orchard Hill Road area is $55,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Hill Road and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on Orchard Hill Road in Beaver, WV. The average price for real estate on Orchard Hill Road is $58,285. The average property tax on Orchard Hill Road is $715/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Orchard Hill Road area is $55,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Hill Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
4.98 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$201,400 est.
$1,461/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$100,400 est.
$729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$105,400 est.
$765/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
21.98 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$14,200 est.
$103/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$99,900 est.
$483/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
13.77 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$317,100 est.
$2,300/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$67,600 est.
$491/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$78,000 est.
$566/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$40,800 est.
$296/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$42,400 est.
$308/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
1.63 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$65,000 est.
$472/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$44,200 est.
$321/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
966 sq ft
1.36 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$52,300 est.
$759/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
167.7K sq ft
Average Value
$58,285
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
21.98 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lady Slipper Cir, Beaver, WV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $150,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunbright Ln, Beaver, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $89,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rebecca Ln, Beaver, WV | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $129,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Beaver, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $578,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridgewood Dr, Beaver, WV | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $83,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Husky Ln, Beaver, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $63,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Beaver, WV | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $721,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 407.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Beaver, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $578,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Philpott Ln, Beaver, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $543,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Park Rd, Beaver, WV | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $492,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Ln, Beaver, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $402,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Angel Ln, Beaver, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $367,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Beckley Arh Hospital
306 Stanaford Road
Beckley, WV
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Appalachian Bible College
161 College Drive
Mount Hope, WV
12.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Ball Oil Company Inc DBA Airport Road Shell
1125 Airport Rd
Beaver, WV
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Raleigh Co Emergency Services/911
162 Industrial Park Rd
Beaver, WV
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Orchard Hill Rd area is White at 81.7% followed by Black at 13.5%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 23.8% with No Diploma. 38.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 13.5% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 81.7% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 11.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.4% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 23.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 18.0% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 7.1% 10-19, and 6.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 38.0% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 3.9% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.