We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Orchard Hill Drive in Monsey, NY. The average price for real estate on Orchard Hill Drive is $86,679. The average property tax on Orchard Hill Drive is $18,816/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Orchard Hill Drive area is $79,502. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Orchard Hill Drive in Monsey, NY. The average price for real estate on Orchard Hill Drive is $86,679. The average property tax on Orchard Hill Drive is $18,816/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Orchard Hill Drive area is $79,502. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$599,116 est.
$18,232/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.54 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1966
$784,819 est.
$25,122/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1966
$724,761 est.
$22,178/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$585,851 est.
$17,816/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$965,365 est.
$29,734/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 14 Orchard Hill Dr, Monsey, NY 10952? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$428,887 est.
$8,714/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.45 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$766,028 est.
$23,474/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$442,152 est.
$5,470/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$634,856 est.
$19,355/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1967
$791,503 est.
$24,274/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1966
$641,857 est.
$20,633/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$803,979 est.
$24,666/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$582,903 est.
$27,140/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.45 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$471,732 est.
$15,290/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$430,361 est.
$1,763/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$565,954 est.
$17,191/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.7K sq ft
Average Value
$86,679
Biggest House
5.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Esther Ln, Monsey, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $87,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $81,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellows Ln, Monsey, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $52,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $56,867 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $70,348 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dike Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $69,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Robert Pitt Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,030,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Monsey, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $314,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elyon Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $210,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ave, Monsey, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $162,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard St, Monsey, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $159,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Park Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $130,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Orchard Hill Dr in Monsey, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
5.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
15.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
21.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wesley Kosher Inc
455 Route 306
Monsey, NY
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
Olympia Lane (088172)
Monsey, NY
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hillcrest Fire Company Station 3
631 Route 306
Suffern, NY
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Orchard Hill Dr area is White at 89.1% followed by Black at 4.8%. In terms of education, 34.4% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 53.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 27.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 4.8% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 89.1% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Graduate Degree, 14.5% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 34.4% High School, and 15.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.6% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 8.4% 50-59, 7.7% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 21.6% 10-19, and 27.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 53.3% Married with Kids, 28.0% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 11.2% Non-Family.