We found 48 addresses and 52 properties on Orchard Drive in Pleasant Hills, PA. The average price for real estate on Orchard Drive is $78,475. The average property tax on Orchard Drive is $2,632/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Orchard Drive area is $71,505. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 52 properties on Orchard Drive in Pleasant Hills, PA. The average price for real estate on Orchard Drive is $78,475. The average property tax on Orchard Drive is $2,632/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Orchard Drive area is $71,505. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$94,500 est.
$2,839/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1790
$124,200 est.
$4,609/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$85,800 est.
$2,516/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$74,500 est.
$2,765/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$76,200 est.
$2,160/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 418 Orchard Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA 15236? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$88,000 est.
$2,598/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$69,900 est.
$1,926/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$68,800 est.
$1,885/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$103,800 est.
$3,184/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$106,700 est.
$3,960/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$71,100 est.
$1,971/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$88,100 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$104,600 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$40,000 est.
$1,485/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$97,300 est.
$2,943/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$93,500 est.
$2,802/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$121,100 est.
$3,826/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$94,700 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$94,800 est.
$2,850/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$107,900 est.
$3,336/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$112,300 est.
$2,934/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$117,000 est.
$3,080/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$114,800 est.
$3,592/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$95,900 est.
$2,424/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$89,600 est.
$2,228/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$103,400 est.
$2,657/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$45,400 est.
$1,413/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$96,200 est.
$2,433/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$65,000 est.
$2,023/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$79,900 est.
$2,486/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$139,400 est.
$3,777/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$99,500 est.
$2,536/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$85,900 est.
$2,113/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$112,000 est.
$2,925/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$98,800 est.
$2,514/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$107,700 est.
$2,791/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$100,800 est.
$2,576/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$99,000 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$103,133 est.
$2,649/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1952
$105,000 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$134,000 est.
$4,169/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1947
$130,900 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$100,000 est.
$2,551/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$104,000 est.
$2,676/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$128,500 est.
$3,438/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$110,000 est.
$3,422/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$118,800 est.
$3,136/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$129,100 est.
$3,457/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.1K sq ft
Average Value
$78,475
Largest Lot
0.74 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodland Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $121,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunny Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $86,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kay Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $123,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parkview Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $148,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $24,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $88,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Parkview Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $148,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kay Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $123,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodland Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $121,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grace St, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $105,839 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $88,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunny Dr, Pleasant Hills, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $86,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Orchard Dr in Pleasant Hills, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Jefferson Regional Medical Center
565 Coal Valley Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
10.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
15 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Target Stores 1270
1717 Lebanon Church Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission
1.7 Km Ssw Of W Mifflin Off Clairton Rd
West Mifflin, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Broughton Volunteer Fire Department
1030 Cochrans Mill Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Orchard Dr area is White at 90.3% followed by Black at 5.2%. In terms of education, 33.6% have High School followed by 29.4% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Asian, 5.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 90.3% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 20.5% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 33.6% High School, and 4.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.8% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.5% Married with Kids, 35.5% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 32.4% Non-Family.