We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Orchard Avenue in Finleyville, PA. The average price for real estate on Orchard Avenue is $122,385. The average property tax on Orchard Avenue is $2,122/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Orchard Avenue area is $66,117. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Orchard Avenue in Finleyville, PA. The average price for real estate on Orchard Avenue is $122,385. The average property tax on Orchard Avenue is $2,122/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Orchard Avenue area is $66,117. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$104,500 est.
$1,812/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$82,300 est.
$1,427/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1943
$133,900 est.
$2,322/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$148,900 est.
$2,582/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$142,100 est.
$2,464/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3501 Orchard Ave, Finleyville, PA 15332? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$131,800 est.
$2,285/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$101,300 est.
$1,756/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$136,800 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$121,900 est.
$2,114/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$126,300 est.
$2,190/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$133,800 est.
$2,320/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$188,800 est.
$3,273/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$135,200 est.
$2,344/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$94,800 est.
$1,644/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$82,500 est.
$1,431/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$118,100 est.
$2,048/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$120,500 est.
$2,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$107,700 est.
$1,867/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$128,000 est.
$2,219/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$156,400 est.
$2,712/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$74,500 est.
$1,292/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.4K sq ft
Average Value
$122,385
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mingo Park Ests, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $19,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heath Rd, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $108,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harvest Ln, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $171,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Valley Ln, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $160,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maryland Ave, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $87,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | College St, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $149,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Church Hill Rd, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $667,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 553.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cortland Dr, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $366,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcintosh Dr, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $341,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sugar Camp Rd, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $267,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aragon Pl, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $242,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castor Ln, Finleyville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $237,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Orchard Ave in Finleyville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Jefferson Regional Medical Center
565 Coal Valley Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
9.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
18.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Bandel (22D)
Eighty Four, PA
15.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Finleyville Giant Eagle
3701 State Route 88
Finleyville, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Renda Broadcasting Corporation (Proposed)
In Landfill/former Strip Mine, 0.8 Miles NE Of Gastonville, Pa Twr #1
Gastonville, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Library Volunteer Fire Company
6581 Library Rd
South Park, PA
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Orchard Ave area is White at 98.6% followed by Hispanic at 0.6%. In terms of education, 47.9% have High School followed by 26.2% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 98.6% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 14.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 47.9% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.2% 70+, 13.1% 60-69, 19.8% 50-59, 16.4% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 11.0% 10-19, and 7.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.2% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.