Street

Orchard Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

Get Access to Property Information
Orchard Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (22)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Orchard Avenue in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Orchard Avenue is $87,304. The average property tax on Orchard Avenue is $1,516/yr and the average house or building was built in 1921. The average household income in the Orchard Avenue area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Orchard Avenue in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Orchard Avenue is $87,304. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

***** **********

****** *******

FEATURES

0.06 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1928

$48,400 est.

$841/yr taxes

1 story

3 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 401 Orchard Ave. This property was built in 1928 on a 0.06 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $841/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *****

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.8 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$18,400 est.

$320/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 319 Orchard Ave. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.8 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $320/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******** *******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$93,800 est.

$1,629/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 318 Orchard Ave. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.13 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 1 bed and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,629/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *******

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$74,700 est.

$1,297/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 228 Orchard Ave. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.11 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,297/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ****

****** ****

****** ******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1913

$105,100 est.

$1,825/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 224 Orchard Ave. This property was built in 1913 on a 0.11 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,825/yr.

Who lives at 224 Orchard Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

Looking for possible owners and residents of 224 Orchard Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

* ******

* ******

*********** *******

FEATURES

0.05 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1920

$52,300 est.

$908/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******** *******

******** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

0.08 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1927

$68,300 est.

$1,186/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

******* *****

******* ******

FEATURES

0.08 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$74,100 est.

$1,287/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1907

$156,300 est.

$2,714/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.08 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$81,900 est.

$1,422/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *****

***** *****

****** ******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1903

$80,600 est.

$1,400/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******** *******

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$89,100 est.

$1,547/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

FEATURES

0.07 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

******* *****

******* *********

FEATURES

0.11 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1896

$123,100 est.

$2,138/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ******

***** *****

******* ********

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1900

$98,100 est.

$1,704/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** *******

****** *******

******** ********

FEATURES

0.06 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1897

$79,800 est.

$1,386/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******* ******

******* ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1890

$115,800 est.

$2,011/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *********

******* *****

FEATURES

0.06 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1897

$79,600 est.

$1,382/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* ******

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1902

$93,200 est.

$1,618/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* *******

******* ******

****** *****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1949

$103,300 est.

$1,794/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

******* *********

* ********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$96,300 est.

$1,672/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

5.6K sq ft

Average Value

$87,304

Largest Lot

0.8 acre

Nearby Streets to Orchard Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Brookdale Cir, Canonsburg, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $258,884 Avg. Lot Size 27.9K sq ft
Street Name Canterbury Ln, Canonsburg, PA Properties 30 Avg. Value $258,362 Avg. Lot Size 35.9K sq ft
Street Name Buck Run Rd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $482,661 Avg. Lot Size 18.6K sq ft
Street Name Central Ave, Canonsburg, PA Properties 144 Avg. Value $172,980 Avg. Lot Size 13.1K sq ft
Street Name Cheri Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $273,250 Avg. Lot Size 32.9K sq ft
Street Name Buffalo Ridge Rd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 52 Avg. Value $404,215 Avg. Lot Size 13.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Corporate Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $14,764,920 Avg. Lot Size 616.5K sq ft
Street Name Technology Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $7,520,038 Avg. Lot Size 303.2K sq ft
Street Name Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 316 Avg. Value $6,540,154 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Hillpointe Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $3,760,485 Avg. Lot Size 182.9K sq ft
Street Name Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,964,025 Avg. Lot Size 143.9K sq ft
Street Name Four Coins Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $1,953,020 Avg. Lot Size 144.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Orchard Ave in Canonsburg, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Orchard Ave in Canonsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Orchard Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Canonsburg General Hospital

100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA

1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Washington and Jefferson College

60 S Lincoln St
Washington, PA

10.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Bandel (22D)

Eighty Four, PA

15.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rite Aid 1353

25 E Pike St
Canonsburg, PA

0.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Birach Broadcasting Corporation

38 Angerer Road
Canonsburg, PA

4.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Cecil Township Volunteer Fire Company 3

3351 Millers Run Rd
Cecil, PA

7.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Orchard Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Orchard Ave area is White at 92.3% followed by Black at 2.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 28.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search