We found 25 addresses and 27 properties on Orchard Avenue in Belford, NJ. The average price for real estate on Orchard Avenue is $322,214. The average property tax on Orchard Avenue is $7,054/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Orchard Avenue area is $107,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 27 properties on Orchard Avenue in Belford, NJ. The average price for real estate on Orchard Avenue is $322,214. The average property tax on Orchard Avenue is $7,054/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Orchard Avenue area is $107,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orchard Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1958
$369,255 est.
$8,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1961
$333,434 est.
$7,275/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1961
$292,194 est.
$6,375/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1953
$367,348 est.
$8,014/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1963
$380,594 est.
$8,303/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2007
$417,118 est.
$9,100/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$39,133 est.
$854/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1965
$283,063 est.
$6,176/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1973
$289,785 est.
$6,322/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1982
$413,205 est.
$9,015/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1951
$372,667 est.
$8,130/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1989
$403,171 est.
$8,796/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1978
$324,303 est.
$7,075/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1929
$361,730 est.
$7,892/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1990
$409,392 est.
$8,932/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1926
$223,259 est.
$4,871/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1923
$374,072 est.
$8,161/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 2015
$502,108 est.
$10,954/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1953
$292,695 est.
$6,386/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1949
$317,780 est.
$6,933/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1977
$267,610 est.
$5,839/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1942
$299,117 est.
$6,526/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1923
$396,548 est.
$8,651/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1978
$306,743 est.
$6,692/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1959
$298,615 est.
$6,515/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.1K sq ft
Average Value
$322,214
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Summerfield Ct, Belford, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $330,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hollie Dr, Belford, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $324,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coyne Pl, Belford, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $331,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Belford, NJ | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $321,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trotter Ter, Belford, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $419,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walling Ave, Belford, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $305,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kelley Ct, Belford, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $643,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 36 , Belford, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $545,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Leaf Dr, Belford, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $509,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Galloping Cir, Belford, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $491,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Leaf Dr, Belford, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $490,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crab Apple Ln, Belford, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $485,077 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Riverview Medical Center
One Riverview Plaza
Red Bank, NJ
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
College of Staten Island CUNY
2800 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, NY
22.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Welsh Farms 0
659 State Route 36
Belford, NJ
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Serpentine Drive (088076)
Atlantic Highlands, NJ
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Middletown Township Fire Department
1 Kings Hwy
Middletown, NJ
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Orchard Ave area is White at 82.6% followed by Hispanic at 9.4%. In terms of education, 31.9% have Some College followed by 30.6% with High School. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.6% Asian, 0.0% Black, 9.4% Hispanic, 82.6% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 24.8% Bachelors Degree, 31.9% Some College, 30.6% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 13.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.4% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 3.7% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 19.7% Non-Family.