We found 33 addresses and 35 properties on Orange Turnpike in Monroe, NY. The average price for real estate on Orange Turnpike is $133,002. The average property tax on Orange Turnpike is $16,799/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Orange Turnpike area is $91,907. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orange Turnpike and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 35 properties on Orange Turnpike in Monroe, NY. The average price for real estate on Orange Turnpike is $133,002. The average property tax on Orange Turnpike is $16,799/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Orange Turnpike area is $91,907. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orange Turnpike and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$564,700 est.
$22,141/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.2 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$488,900 est.
$20,470/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$423,700 est.
$7,261/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$468,400 est.
$18,261/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$755,300 est.
$30,741/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1438 Orange Tpke, Monroe, NY 10950? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$368,400 est.
$14,228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2 acres
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1995
$421,100 est.
$17,276/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1814
$346,500 est.
$12,200/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.87 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$424,700 est.
$16,501/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
8.1 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$446,800 est.
$17,392/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.86 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$450,000 est.
$17,519/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.86 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$545,300 est.
$21,357/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
12.9 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$560,500 est.
$21,972/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.5K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$674,700 est.
$27,198/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
3.5 acres
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1810
$232,600 est.
$7,433/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$282,100 est.
$8,416/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.6 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$351,600 est.
$9,989/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.3 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$517,400 est.
$16,429/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
117.4 acres
$2,186,800 est.
$72,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
2.8 acres
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$470,000 est.
$15,013/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.7 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$494,700 est.
$16,758/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.9 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$616,800 est.
$19,894/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
2.3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$528,400 est.
$16,371/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$300,500 est.
$9,271/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$227,900 est.
$6,882/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$253,200 est.
$7,713/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$310,000 est.
$10,506/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
477.4 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$852,900 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$202,100 est.
$6,035/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$234,700 est.
$7,107/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
62.4 acres
14 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1900
$1,501,600 est.
$49,374/yr taxes
2 stories
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$2,900 est.
$97/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1947
$304,700 est.
$9,409/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.2M sq ft
Average Value
$133,002
Biggest House
5.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
477.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Balder Ct, Monroe, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $40,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Continental Dr, Monroe, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $26,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton Aly, Monroe, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $206,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callaway Dr, Monroe, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $29,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooks Ave, Monroe, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $46,261 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bramley Ct, Monroe, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $30,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Larkin Dr, Monroe, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,129,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 404.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Joseph Ct, Monroe, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $430,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drubich Way, Monroe, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $314,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ralphie Ln, Monroe, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $309,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trout Brook Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $282,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Ridge Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $272,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Orange Tpke in Monroe, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Anthony Community Hospital
15 - 19 Maple Avenue
Warwick, NY
15.4 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
21 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 00574
475 State Route 17m
Monroe, NY
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Village Of Kiryas Joel Fire Department
51 Forest Rd., Suite 340
Monroe, NY
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Orange Tpke area is White at 83.3% followed by Hispanic at 11.1%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 27.8% with High School. 45.2% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 26.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Asian, 1.5% Black, 11.1% Hispanic, 83.3% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 27.8% High School, and 13.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.0% 70+, 6.6% 60-69, 10.5% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 17.8% 10-19, and 26.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 45.2% Married with Kids, 27.5% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.