We found 49 addresses and 50 properties on Orange Avenue in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Orange Avenue is $66,139. The average property tax on Orange Avenue is $21,206/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Orange Avenue area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orange Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 49 addresses and 50 properties on Orange Avenue in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Orange Avenue is $66,139. The average property tax on Orange Avenue is $21,206/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Orange Avenue area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Orange Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1970
$663,228 est.
$27,534/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1980
$417,833 est.
$17,366/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$304,348 est.
$13,625/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$223,287 est.
$8,042/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 194 Orange Ave, Suffern, NY 10901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$294,768 est.
$8,872/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$249,816 est.
$9,278/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1912
$316,139 est.
$14,156/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$160,648 est.
$6,863/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$349,300 est.
$14,916/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$282,977 est.
$3,225/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$243,183 est.
$7,714/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$330,877 est.
$14,761/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$530,582 est.
$24,063/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
8 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1897
$360,354 est.
$36,757/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1857
$303,611 est.
$13,117/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1857
$242,447 est.
$11,102/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$301,400 est.
$13,485/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$493,368 est.
$20,979/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.14 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1875
$442,152 est.
$38,734/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1960
$405,306 est.
$18,810/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$251,290 est.
$17,734/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$308,032 est.
$11,690/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1965
$467,944 est.
$19,864/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
Built in 1980
$2,100,221 est.
$66,987/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1970
$663,228 est.
$27,534/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1975
$397,937 est.
$16,542/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1960
$368,460 est.
$15,327/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1930
$2,092,852 est.
$86,770/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1960
$81,061 est.
$4,592/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1970
$442,152 est.
$18,798/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.01 acre
Built in 1970
$313,191 est.
$13,216/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1970
$221,076 est.
$9,459/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1975
$428,150 est.
$17,794/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1970
$2,330,140 est.
$97,801/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1980
$441,415 est.
$18,361/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1960
$663,228 est.
$65,103/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1960
$515,844 est.
$21,427/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1960
$331,614 est.
$13,920/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1990
$1,658,069 est.
$68,825/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
23 beds / 16 baths
Built in 1970
$994,842 est.
$42,116/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$272,660 est.
$12,481/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1970
$272,660 est.
$142/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$294,768 est.
$9,787/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1980
$589,536 est.
$25,066/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
12 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1900
$405,306 est.
$17,152/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
344 sq ft
0.11 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$92,115 est.
$4,354/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$176,861 est.
$7,405/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$14,738 est.
$628/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.2K sq ft
Average Value
$66,139
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.69 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crestwood Dr, Suffern, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $50,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $43,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Celia Ct, Suffern, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $92,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ethan Allen Dr, Suffern, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $57,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 36K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Ave, Suffern, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $54,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brook St, Suffern, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $29,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | College Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,724,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $832,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Suffern, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $217,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $205,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Viola Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $181,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $160,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Orange Ave in Suffern, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
1.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
11.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
16.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5491
45 Franklin Tpke
Mahwah, NJ
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Bergen, County Of
Geiger Rd
Mahwah, NJ
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mahwah Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
Island Road
Mahwah, NJ
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Orange Ave area is White at 73.7% followed by Hispanic at 13.8%. In terms of education, 25.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.3% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 5.8% Black, 13.8% Hispanic, 73.7% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Graduate Degree, 24.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.0% Some College, 21.0% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 29.6% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.