We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Oppenheim Court in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Oppenheim Court is $147,217. The average property tax on Oppenheim Court is $7,868/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Oppenheim Court area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oppenheim Court and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Oppenheim Court in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Oppenheim Court is $147,217. The average property tax on Oppenheim Court is $7,868/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Oppenheim Court area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oppenheim Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
Built in 1987
$231,706 est.
$8,332/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1987
$231,706 est.
$8,332/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1989
$261,944 est.
$7,603/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1987
$222,579 est.
$8,037/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1988
$220,714 est.
$7,976/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2714 Oppenheim Ct, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1987
$246,389 est.
$6,822/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1988
$220,714 est.
$7,976/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.7K sq ft
Average Value
$147,217
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Campbell Blvd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $185,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 285.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ridge Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $152,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 130K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brundage Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $89,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $139,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $60,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Captains Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $140,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oppenheim Ct in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Niagara Falls Memorial Medical Center
621 Tenth Street
Niagara Falls, NY
12.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Taylor Johnson (NY24)
Niagara Falls, NY
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7 Eleven (35175) 35175
6955 Ward Rd
North Tonawanda, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
2800 W. Church Rd
Tonawanda, NY
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Frontier Volunteer Fire Company
2176 Liberty Dr NW
Niagara Falls, NY
3.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Oppenheim Ct area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.