We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Ontario Drive in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Ontario Drive is $154,253. The average property tax on Ontario Drive is $7,651/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Ontario Drive area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ontario Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Ontario Drive in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Ontario Drive is $154,253. The average property tax on Ontario Drive is $7,651/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Ontario Drive area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ontario Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.64 acre
$1,246 est.
$68/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$1,127 est.
$65/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.65 acre
$1,270 est.
$69/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.88 acre
$1,373 est.
$72/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.78 acre
$1,540 est.
$77/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$352,381 est.
$10,432/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$79,365 est.
$2,767/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.82 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$387,302 est.
$19,517/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$288,889 est.
$9,347/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$23,810 est.
$755/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$261,905 est.
$8,315/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$363,571 est.
$10,773/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$366,270 est.
$10,855/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.74 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$287,619 est.
$8,464/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$340,476 est.
$10,703/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$289,206 est.
$8,512/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$23,810 est.
$755/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.74 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$389,365 est.
$11,556/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.74 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$371,746 est.
$10,277/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$554,921 est.
$16,588/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.74 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$333,333 est.
$9,853/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$358,095 est.
$10,606/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$352,381 est.
$10,432/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$410,794 est.
$12,208/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$279,365 est.
$8,213/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
26.1K sq ft
Average Value
$154,253
Biggest House
4.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.88 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 19th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $118,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daigler Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $159,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $60,902 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belling Pl, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $68,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerfield Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $127,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashley Ln, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $178,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ontario Dr in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
11.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
8.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
4.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walmart Supercenter 4597
886 Niagara Falls Blvd
North Tonawanda, NY
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wendelville Volunteer Fire Company
7340 Campbell Blvd
North Tonawanda, NY
4.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Ontario Dr area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.