Street

Onderdonk Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030

Get Access to Property Information
Onderdonk Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (20)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Onderdonk Avenue in Manhasset, NY. The average property tax on Onderdonk Avenue is $13,007/yr and the average house or building was built in 1933. The average household income in the Onderdonk Avenue area is $252,878. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Onderdonk Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Onderdonk Avenue in Manhasset, NY. The average property tax on Onderdonk Avenue is $13,007/yr and the See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

********* *****

******** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.14 acre

3 baths

Built in 1969

$753,600 est.

$15,589/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 174 Onderdonk Ave. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.14 acre lot in Nassau County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $15,589/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ********

******* ********

****** ******

FEATURES

816 sq ft

0.16 acre

1 bath

Built in 1928

$678,400 est.

$14,637/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 173 Onderdonk Ave. This property was built in 1928 on a 0.16 acre lot in Nassau County. It is a 2-story building that features 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $14,637/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** ******

******** *******

**** ******

FEATURES

748 sq ft

0.2 acre

3 baths

Built in 1917

$700,400 est.

$15,111/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 164 Onderdonk Ave. This property was built in 1917 on a 0.2 acre lot in Nassau County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $15,111/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

******** *****

*** *****

***** ********

FEATURES

888 sq ft

0.19 acre

4 baths

Built in 1928

$761,200 est.

$16,312/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 146 Onderdonk Ave. This property was built in 1928 on a 0.19 acre lot in Nassau County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $16,312/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *****

*** *******

*** *******

FEATURES

792 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 baths

Built in 1923

$742,000 est.

$16,009/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 145 Onderdonk Ave. This property was built in 1923 on a 0.14 acre lot in Nassau County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $16,009/yr.

Who lives at 145 Onderdonk Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030

Looking for possible owners and residents of 145 Onderdonk Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ********

******** *****

******* ********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.18 acre

2 baths

Built in 2004

$846,800 est.

$18,024/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

****** *****

* ****

FEATURES

864 sq ft

0.23 acre

2 baths

Built in 1922

$655,200 est.

$14,414/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ***********

**** ****

****** *******

******* ****

FEATURES

736 sq ft

0.2 acre

1 bath

Built in 1926

$630,000 est.

$11,953/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

* *****

******** *****

******** *********

FEATURES

759 sq ft

0.21 acre

2 baths

Built in 1926

$496,800 est.

$9,277/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******* ****

**** ****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.17 acre

2 baths

Built in 1957

$458,800 est.

$5,074/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** ****

********* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

600 sq ft

0.15 acre

2 baths

Built in 1922

$626,000 est.

$5,994/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ***

********* **

********* *****

**** ***

FEATURES

576 sq ft

0.28 acre

2 baths

Built in 1926

$674,400 est.

$13,881/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

******* *****

***** *****

FEATURES

666 sq ft

0.14 acre

2 baths

Built in 1936

$646,000 est.

$13,352/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ***

***** *******

********* *****

**** *****

FEATURES

728 sq ft

0.14 acre

2 baths

Built in 1926

$675,600 est.

$13,907/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ***

***** ***

***** *******

*** ********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.14 acre

2 baths

Built in 1926

$719,200 est.

$14,852/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** ********

******* *********

* *********

FEATURES

916 sq ft

0.16 acre

3 baths

Built in 1936

$746,000 est.

$16,095/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ***

* *****

****** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

588 sq ft

0.15 acre

1 bath

Built in 1926

$633,200 est.

$12,992/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

650 sq ft

0.14 acre

2 baths

Built in 1920

$473,200 est.

$9,540/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** **********

******** **********

********* ******

**** ******

FEATURES

754 sq ft

0.12 acre

2 baths

Built in 1926

$500,000 est.

$10,118/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******** *******

FEATURES

0.65 acre

$1,086,760 est.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8.5K sq ft

Biggest House

1.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.65 acre

Nearby Streets to Onderdonk Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bradford Rd, Manhasset, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $3,751 Avg. Lot Size 24.6K sq ft
Street Name Bayview Rd, Manhasset, NY Properties 24 Avg. Value $7,309 Avg. Lot Size 43.5K sq ft
Street Name Augusta Ln, Manhasset, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,888 Avg. Lot Size 1M sq ft
Street Name Bayview Cir, Manhasset, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $2,318 Avg. Lot Size 12.1K sq ft
Street Name Andrew Rd, Manhasset, NY Properties 36 Avg. Value $1,809 Avg. Lot Size 6.8K sq ft
Street Name Brookwold Dr, Manhasset, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $1,829 Avg. Lot Size 8.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Community Dr, Manhasset, NY Properties 28 Avg. Value $159,846 Avg. Lot Size 792.3K sq ft
Street Name Northern Blvd, Manhasset, NY Properties 81 Avg. Value $63,988 Avg. Lot Size 66.8K sq ft
Street Name Shelter Rock Rd, Manhasset, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $31,776 Avg. Lot Size 321.2K sq ft
Street Name Searingtown Rd, Manhasset, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $18,577 Avg. Lot Size 216.6K sq ft
Street Name Maple Pl, Manhasset, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $9,105 Avg. Lot Size 12.2K sq ft
Street Name High St, Manhasset, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $7,725 Avg. Lot Size 11.6K sq ft

Who Lives on Onderdonk Ave in Manhasset, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Onderdonk Ave in Manhasset, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Onderdonk Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Francis Hospital Roslyn

100 Port Washington Boulevard
Roslyn, NY

2.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

United States Merchant Marine Academy

300 Steamboat Rd
Kings Point, NY

5.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

John F Kennedy International (JFK)

New York, NY

18.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rite Aid 10559

392 Plandome Rd
Manhasset, NY

0.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)

1010 Northern Blvd (li121731)
North Hempstead, NY

1.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Manhasset Lakeville Fire Department Ambulance Unit

25 Prospect Street
Great Neck, NY

2.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Onderdonk Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Onderdonk Ave area is White at 77.6% followed by Asian at 13.7%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 35.1% with Bachelors Degree. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Asian, 1.0% Black, 6.1% Hispanic, 77.6% White and 1.6% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.2% Graduate Degree, 35.1% Bachelors Degree, 13.7% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.6% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 6.3% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.1% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 20.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search