The average building or house on Oliver Street, North Tonawanda area was built in 1932. The average household income in this area is $71.3K and the average property tax is $2.4K/yr. The largest lot size available on Oliver St, North Tonawanda, NY is 9.04 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $97.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1920
$172,414 est.
$3,513/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1930
$57,471 est.
$1,597/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1940
$97,701 est.
$2,107/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1938
$56,322 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
940 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$57,471 est.
$1,597/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 278 Oliver St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$51,724 est.
$1,437/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$114,943 est.
$3,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1910
$21,839 est.
$607/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1960
$25,287 est.
$703/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$48,276 est.
$1,341/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1930
$100,000 est.
$2,778/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1925
$126,437 est.
$3,513/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$101,034 est.
$2,200/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$54,023 est.
$1,501/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$80,345 est.
$1,625/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1940
$121,839 est.
$3,385/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$98,736 est.
$2,743/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$80,460 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.15 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$67,816 est.
$1,884/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1960
$103,448 est.
$2,874/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1930
$98,161 est.
$2,727/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$55,172 est.
$1,533/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$57,356 est.
$1,594/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$65,517 est.
$1,820/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$57,471 est.
$1,597/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1930
$91,954 est.
$2,555/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1920
$166,667 est.
$4,630/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1883
$45,977 est.
$1,278/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1953
$104,598 est.
$2,906/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$34,483 est.
$958/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$75,747 est.
$1,498/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1984
$98,276 est.
$2,730/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1930
$86,207 est.
$2,395/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$40,230 est.
$1,118/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$71,264 est.
$1,980/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1930
$60,920 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Built in 1928
$17,241 est.
$479/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
966 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$51,724 est.
$1,437/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
Built in 1920
$51,724 est.
$1,269/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1950
$94,253 est.
$2,619/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.61 acres
Built in 1938
$670,115 est.
$18,614/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1965
$109,195 est.
$3,034/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1930
$103,448 est.
$2,874/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.09 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$68,966 est.
$1,309/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
Built in 1954
$265,517 est.
$7,376/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8 acres
Built in 1972
$3,831,034 est.
10 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1940
$90,575 est.
$2,516/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$82,759 est.
$2,299/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1900
$82,759 est.
$2,299/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1945
$172,414 est.
$4,790/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$90,690 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1978
$115,862 est.
$3,219/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1940
$27,586 est.
$767/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1979
$127,586 est.
$3,544/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$49,310 est.
$763/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$52,759 est.
$859/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$40,115 est.
$1,070/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$37,816 est.
$1,051/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$97,407
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
9.04 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brundage Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $89,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clair Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $76,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Community Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $105,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $86,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 15th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $83,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $181,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oliver St in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
7.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Scalise's Deli
158 Schenck St
North Tonawanda, NY
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Columbia Hook And Ladder 1
85 Columbia Dr
North Tonawanda, NY
0.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Oliver St area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.