We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Olive Street in Hudson Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Olive Street is $79,030. The average property tax on Olive Street is $2,491/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Olive Street area is $56,318. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Olive Street and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Olive Street in Hudson Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Olive Street is $79,030. The average property tax on Olive Street is $2,491/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Olive Street area is $56,318. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Olive Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$92,644 est.
$1,474/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$88,736 est.
$1,961/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
923 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$99,425 est.
$2,246/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$103,333 est.
$2,759/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
726 sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$90,345 est.
$4,032/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 13 Olive St, Hudson Falls, NY 12839? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$63,218 est.
$1,735/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$91,379 est.
$1,443/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$90,460 est.
$2,415/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
9 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1875
$102,184 est.
$4,724/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$86,667 est.
$2,117/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11K sq ft
Average Value
$79,030
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.59 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clark St, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $215,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Combs Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $107,318 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | John St, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 91 | Avg. Value | $104,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $93,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $116,745 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm St, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $115,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dix Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $357,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Acres Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $277,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 294.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Barge St, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $265,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burgoyne Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 138 | Avg. Value | $232,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crowley Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $223,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 743.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Geer Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $219,534 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Olive St in Hudson Falls, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Glens Falls Hospital
100 Park Street
Glens Falls, NY
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Adirondack Community College
640 Bay Rd
Queensbury, NY
8.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Floyd Bennett Memorial (GFL)
Glens Falls, NY
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cumberland Farms 1530
74 Main St
Hudson Falls, NY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Time Warner Cable Northeast LLC
227 Dix Avenue
Glens Falls, NY
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hudson Falls Fire Department
220 Main St
Hudson Falls, NY
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Olive St area is White at 93.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 31% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.9% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 93.1% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.0% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 13.2% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 12.7% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.