We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Olde Woods Lane in Montvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Olde Woods Lane is $705,968. The average property tax on Olde Woods Lane is $15,399/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Olde Woods Lane area is $149,772. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Olde Woods Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Olde Woods Lane in Montvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Olde Woods Lane is $705,968. The average property tax on Olde Woods Lane is $15,399/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Olde Woods Lane area is $149,772. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Olde Woods Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
Built in 1958
$555,780 est.
$11,181/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 2014
$900,011 est.
$5,987/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 2014
$892,596 est.
$17,956/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 2000
$748,455 est.
$15,057/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 2000
$779,800 est.
$15,687/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 2000
$780,474 est.
$15,701/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2000
$822,941 est.
$16,555/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2000
$979,890 est.
$19,712/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2000
$827,997 est.
$16,657/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 2000
$834,401 est.
$16,786/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 2000
$827,997 est.
$16,657/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2000
$724,188 est.
$14,455/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2001
$755,084 est.
$15,190/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1999
$749,130 est.
$15,070/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2000
$844,287 est.
$16,984/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2000
$782,047 est.
$15,732/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2000
$763,285 est.
$15,355/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2000
$769,576 est.
$15,481/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2000
$861,140 est.
$17,323/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1999
$804,966 est.
$16,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 2000
$756,544 est.
$15,219/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1957
$688,350 est.
$13,848/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.5K sq ft
Average Value
$705,968
Largest Lot
1.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bryan Dr, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $426,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conrad Ct, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $412,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherokee Trl, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $809,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Ln, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $695,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forshee Cir, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 112 | Avg. Value | $378,966 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Blue Sky Ln, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $849,390 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Paragon Dr, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,298,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 559.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mercedes Dr, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,551,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 587.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Philips Pkwy, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,041,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $3,113,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summit Ave, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $2,569,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Craig Rd, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,790,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Valley Hospital
223 N Van Dien Avenue
Ridgewood, NJ
8.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
7.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
22.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Depiero's Farm
300 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montvale Fire Department
35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Olde Woods Ln area is White at 74.6% followed by Asian at 13.1%. In terms of education, 31.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with Graduate Degree. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Asian, 0.5% Black, 11.0% Hispanic, 74.6% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Graduate Degree, 31.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.7% Some College, 19.1% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 19.5% Non-Family.