Street

Old Route 711, Stahlstown, PA 15687

Get Access to Property Information
Old Route 711, Stahlstown, PA 15687 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (6)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Old Route 711 in Stahlstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Old Route 711 is $16,976. The average property tax on Old Route 711 is $1,765/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Old Route 711 area is $60,175. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Old Route 711 and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Old Route 711 in Stahlstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Old Route 711 is $16,976. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

****** ******

****** *******

FEATURES

2.67 acres

Built in 2009

$24,070 est.

$2,487/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 287 Old Route 711. This property was built in 2009 on a 2.67 acres lot in Westmoreland County. The estimated property taxes are $2,487/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** *******

***** *****

FEATURES

25.75 acres

Built in 2008

$9,000 est.

$930/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 222 Old Route 711. This property was built in 2008 on a 25.75 acres lot in Westmoreland County. The estimated property taxes are $930/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

*********** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

3.2 acres

$6,120 est.

$696/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 173 Old Route 711. The estimated property taxes are $696/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** ******

**** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

1 acre

Built in 1960

$17,010 est.

$1,757/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 158 Old Route 711. This property was built in 1960 on a 1 acre lot in Westmoreland County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $1,757/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

**** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

2.4 acres

Built in 1993

$16,050 est.

$1,658/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 151 Old Route 711. This property was built in 1993 on a 2.4 acres lot in Westmoreland County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $1,658/yr.

Who lives at 151 Old Route 711, Stahlstown, PA 15687

Looking for possible owners and residents of 151 Old Route 711, Stahlstown, PA 15687? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

FEATURES

12 acres

$29,610 est.

$3,059/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

341.4K sq ft

Average Value

$16,976

Largest Lot

25.75 acres

Nearby Streets to Old Route 711

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Monticue Dr, Stahlstown, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $20,501 Avg. Lot Size 46.6K sq ft
Street Name Nedrow Rd, Stahlstown, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $14,866 Avg. Lot Size 57.9K sq ft
Street Name Ober Rd, Stahlstown, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $24,648 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name School House Ln, Stahlstown, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $32,319 Avg. Lot Size 848.2K sq ft
Street Name State Route 381 , Stahlstown, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $11,317 Avg. Lot Size 67K sq ft
Street Name 33rd St, Stahlstown, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $15,122 Avg. Lot Size 89.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hauger Hood Rd, Stahlstown, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $56,476 Avg. Lot Size 2.2M sq ft
Street Name Donegal Lake Rd, Stahlstown, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $52,360 Avg. Lot Size 753.5K sq ft
Street Name School House Ln, Stahlstown, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $32,319 Avg. Lot Size 848.2K sq ft
Street Name Ambrose Rd, Stahlstown, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $27,385 Avg. Lot Size 154.8K sq ft
Street Name Harr Rd, Stahlstown, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $27,203 Avg. Lot Size 450.5K sq ft
Street Name Ober Rd, Stahlstown, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $24,648 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft

Who Lives on Old Route 711 in Stahlstown, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Old Route 711 in Stahlstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Old Route 711

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Excela Health Frick Hospital

508 South Church Street
Mount Pleasant, PA

18.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University of Pittsburgh Greensburg

150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA

23.4 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Mount Pleasant Scottdale (P45)

Mount Pleasant, PA

18.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.

Jones Mills Rd
Norvelt, PA

4.3 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Old Route 711 Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Old Route 711 area is White at 94.4% followed by Hispanic at 5.6%. In terms of education, 59.4% have High School followed by 20.3% with Some College. 41.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 5.6% Hispanic, 94.4% White and 0.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Graduate Degree, 7.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.3% Some College, 59.4% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.0% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 18.4% 50-59, 17.1% 40-49, 7.1% 30-39, 17.6% 20-29, 7.1% 10-19, and 6.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 41.9% Married without Kids, 2.1% Single with Kids, 12.1% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search