We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on Oelkers Street in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Oelkers Street is $72,083. The average property tax on Oelkers Street is $1,619/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Oelkers Street area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oelkers Street and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 30 properties on Oelkers Street in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Oelkers Street is $72,083. The average property tax on Oelkers Street is $1,619/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Oelkers Street area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oelkers Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$90,690 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$97,701 est.
$2,107/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$86,782 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
822 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$126,322 est.
$2,902/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$78,736 est.
$1,581/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 244 Oelkers St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$80,230 est.
$2,229/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$79,770 est.
$895/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$86,092 est.
$706/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$78,391 est.
$1,571/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$88,391 est.
$1,849/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$80,345 est.
$1,625/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$86,207 est.
$851/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$84,828 est.
$2,357/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$72,989 est.
$2,028/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$88,506 est.
$1,852/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$88,391 est.
$2,456/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$79,195 est.
$1,593/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$75,747 est.
$784/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$85,977 est.
$2,389/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$86,207 est.
$703/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$76,897 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$72,644 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$72,299 est.
$438/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
830 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$86,437 est.
$1,795/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$86,207 est.
$2,352/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$82,414 est.
$604/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$88,391 est.
$909/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$86,092 est.
$1,785/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$84,483 est.
$726/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8K sq ft
Average Value
$72,083
Biggest House
1.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creek View Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $62,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Ter, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $87,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ciara Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $178,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear Ridge Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 139 | Avg. Value | $158,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Community Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $105,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5 Weatherbest Slip Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $8,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oelkers St in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
8.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Noco Express 11
921 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
0.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Oelkers St area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.