We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Ober Street in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Ober Street is $49,760. The average property tax on Ober Street is $2,004/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Ober Street area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ober Street and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Ober Street in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Ober Street is $49,760. The average property tax on Ober Street is $2,004/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Ober Street area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ober Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$39,000 est.
$1,008/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$51,000 est.
$1,854/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
732 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$41,000 est.
$1,384/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
546 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$40,000 est.
$760/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
619 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$43,000 est.
$857/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 81 Ober St, Massena, NY 13662? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
546 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$44,000 est.
$5,440/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
546 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$42,000 est.
$1,976/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$43,000 est.
$2,023/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$43,000 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
680 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$44,000 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
686 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$46,000 est.
$2,164/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
663 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$44,000 est.
$1,381/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
779 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$47,400 est.
$460/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
656 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$44,000 est.
$2,070/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$55,000 est.
$2,043/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$45,000 est.
$1,299/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$50,000 est.
$3,354/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$49,000 est.
$1,760/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
546 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$38,000 est.
$1,788/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$48,000 est.
$1,713/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$42,000 est.
$1,431/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$58,500 est.
$2,207/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
666 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$58,000 est.
$1,289/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$65,000 est.
$3,058/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$55,000 est.
$2,043/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$63,000 est.
$1,837/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$56,000 est.
$1,617/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$42,000 est.
$1,976/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$54,000 est.
$1,762/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$57,000 est.
$2,137/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$38,000 est.
$2,037/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$65,000 est.
$2,513/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$59,000 est.
$4,852/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$59,000 est.
$2,231/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$48,000 est.
$2,259/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$63,000 est.
$2,419/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1942
$47,000 est.
$2,211/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
904 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$65,000 est.
$2,172/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$49,760
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Haverstock Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $171,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Massena, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $92,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash St, Massena, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $55,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hammill Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $54,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garfield Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $50,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hatfield St, Massena, NY | Properties | 124 | Avg. Value | $93,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stephenville St, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,064,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $623,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $589,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $400,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 135K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trade Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $380,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ober St in Massena, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Saints Medical Center Inc
1 Hospital Drive
Massena, NY
1.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
On A Roll Deli
50 N Main St
Massena, NY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
State Of New York, Division Of State Police
29 Stearns Street
Massena, NY
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Ober St area is White at 93.3% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 32.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.