We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Oakwood Terrace in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Oakwood Terrace is $80,895. The average property tax on Oakwood Terrace is $1,871/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Oakwood Terrace area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakwood Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Oakwood Terrace in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Oakwood Terrace is $80,895. The average property tax on Oakwood Terrace is $1,871/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Oakwood Terrace area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakwood Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$110,345 est.
$1,328/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$97,126 est.
$2,886/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$85,057 est.
$1,011/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$97,586 est.
$926/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$84,598 est.
$1,743/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 104 Oakwood Ter, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$79,425 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$84,598 est.
$1,743/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$101,034 est.
$2,807/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$93,793 est.
$1,999/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$78,851 est.
$1,584/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$89,080 est.
$1,868/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$83,793 est.
$1,007/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$79,310 est.
$2,203/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$93,448 est.
$1,275/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$142,069 est.
$3,340/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
790 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$94,138 est.
$2,008/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$87,701 est.
$2,437/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$98,736 est.
$1,422/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$93,908 est.
$2,002/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$66,437 est.
$1,779/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$117,241 est.
$3,257/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$88,736 est.
$768/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$92,644 est.
$1,967/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$91,954 est.
$1,948/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.9K sq ft
Average Value
$80,895
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clair Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $76,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder Creek Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $123,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Donald Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $91,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Division St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $175,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek View Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $62,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clescent Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $149,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oakwood Ter in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
8.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Noco Express 11
921 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
0.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Oakwood Ter area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.