We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Oakwood Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Oakwood Lane is $328,512. The average property tax on Oakwood Lane is $10,268/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Oakwood Lane area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakwood Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Oakwood Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Oakwood Lane is $328,512. The average property tax on Oakwood Lane is $10,268/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Oakwood Lane area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakwood Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$317,520 est.
$9,924/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$355,450 est.
$11,109/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$345,810 est.
$10,808/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$366,600 est.
$11,458/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1218 Oakwood Ln, York, PA 17403? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$312,990 est.
$9,782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$354,840 est.
$11,090/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$322,780 est.
$10,088/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$344,730 est.
$10,774/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$329,230 est.
$10,290/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$292,950 est.
$9,156/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$303,620 est.
$9,490/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.2K sq ft
Average Value
$328,512
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.59 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andrews St, York, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $103,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bannister St, York, PA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $522,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ameda Dr, York, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $127,704 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arthurs Ct, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $243,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold Ln, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $145,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barshinger Ave, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $102,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oakwood Ln in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
York Hospital
1001 South George Street
York, PA
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
3.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
2.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 62
910 S Richland Ave
York, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Shenandoah Mobile, LLC
1925 South Queen Street
York, PA
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Reliance Fire Company Of West York
1341 W Market St
York, PA
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Oakwood Ln area is White at 68.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 35.5% have High School followed by 22.6% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 12.8% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 68.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 35.5% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.