We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Oakmont Drive in Poca, WV. The average price for real estate on Oakmont Drive is $72,960. The average property tax on Oakmont Drive is $905/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Oakmont Drive area is $55,924. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakmont Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Oakmont Drive in Poca, WV. The average price for real estate on Oakmont Drive is $72,960. The average property tax on Oakmont Drive is $905/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Oakmont Drive area is $55,924. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakmont Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$127,000 est.
$698/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$124,900 est.
$930/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$140,800 est.
$1,049/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$125,400 est.
$934/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$131,100 est.
$977/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$112,300 est.
$837/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$134,300 est.
$752/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$134,800 est.
$1,004/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$166,400 est.
$1,239/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$132,900 est.
$990/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$130,900 est.
$975/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$119,300 est.
$889/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$136,100 est.
$1,014/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$165,500 est.
$984/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$4,200 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$120,800 est.
$652/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$124,800 est.
$930/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$136,000 est.
$1,013/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$119,800 est.
$892/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$137,400 est.
$1,077/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$132,200 est.
$985/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$130,600 est.
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$137,200 est.
$774/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$137,900 est.
$779/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$127,900 est.
$953/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$126,100 est.
$939/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$147,100 est.
$847/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$170,200 est.
$1,268/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.4K sq ft
Average Value
$72,960
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Matthew Ave, Poca, WV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $94,596 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Rd, Poca, WV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $35,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harmons Creek Rd, Poca, WV | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $50,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 389.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Poplar Point Ests, Poca, WV | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $113,546 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Burman Ave, Poca, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $113,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patricia St, Poca, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $102,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elizabeth St, Poca, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $162,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarlet Dr, Poca, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $146,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 641K sq ft |
| Street Name | Samuel Ave, Poca, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $120,324 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Richard Dr, Poca, WV | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $117,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Poplar Point Ests, Poca, WV | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $113,546 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Burman Ave, Poca, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $113,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Camc Teays Valley Hospital
1400 Hospital Drive
Hurricane, WV
12.8 miles away
COLLEGE
West Virginia State University
Rte 25
Institute, WV
10 miles away
AIRPORT
Mallory (WV12)
South Charleston, WV
15.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Go Mart 83
358 Dairy Rd
Poca, WV
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
Poca
Ortin Heights, WV
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Tyler Mountain Vfd
5380 Big Tyler Rd
Cross Lanes, WV
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Oakmont Dr area is White at 99.8% followed by Hispanic at 0.2%. In terms of education, 40.4% have High School followed by 24.5% with Some College. 33.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 99.8% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Graduate Degree, 14.9% Bachelors Degree, 24.5% Some College, 40.4% High School, and 15.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 14.5% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 17.3% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Married with Kids, 33.0% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 25.0% Non-Family.