We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Oakland Avenue in Burnsville, MN. The average price for real estate on Oakland Avenue is $258,399. The average property tax on Oakland Avenue is $3,451/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Oakland Avenue area is $81,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Oakland Avenue in Burnsville, MN. The average price for real estate on Oakland Avenue is $258,399. The average property tax on Oakland Avenue is $3,451/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Oakland Avenue area is $81,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakland Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1981
$333,700 est.
$4,285/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1996
$335,300 est.
$4,307/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$359,100 est.
$4,641/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
6 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1985
$373,300 est.
$4,840/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$294,600 est.
$3,739/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 15120 Oakland Ave, Burnsville, MN 55306? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$325,800 est.
$4,175/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$282,300 est.
$3,566/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$254,500 est.
$3,177/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$224,300 est.
$2,754/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$296,400 est.
$3,763/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$229,500 est.
$2,827/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$252,400 est.
$3,148/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1967
$272,200 est.
$3,425/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$291,000 est.
$3,688/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1976
$335,600 est.
$4,312/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1976
$240,900 est.
$2,986/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$249,700 est.
$3,262/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$250,100 est.
$3,116/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$252,800 est.
$3,153/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$238,900 est.
$2,959/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$335,300 est.
$4,307/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$237,600 est.
$2,940/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1968
$306,900 est.
$3,910/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$238,100 est.
$2,948/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$243,300 est.
$3,021/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$200,400 est.
$2,420/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1965
$230,700 est.
$2,844/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$219,100 est.
$2,682/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$241,900 est.
$3,232/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$229,600 est.
$3,003/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$273,900 est.
$3,448/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1989
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$276,800 est.
$4,111/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$287,900 est.
$3,915/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$238,300 est.
$2,950/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$255,500 est.
$3,369/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$258,399
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Branch Cir, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $511,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulder Way, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $252,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Pl, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $275,951 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulder Ln, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $268,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $223,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | 24th Ave, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $214,879 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black Dog Rd, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $19,049,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,962,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 314.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Civic Center Pkwy, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,440,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 928K sq ft |
| Street Name | Community Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,999,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 87K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Hill Rd, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,367,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 42 , Burnsville, MN | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $2,945,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oakland Ave in Burnsville, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Fairview Ridges Hospital
201 East Nicollet Boulevard
Burnsville, MN
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Northwestern Health Sciences University
2501 W 84th St
Bloomington, MN
14.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Airlake (LVN)
Minneapolis, MN
11.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kwik Trip 309
501 Crystal Lake Rd W
Burnsville, MN
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Apple Valley Fire Department Station 1
15000 Hayes Rd.
Apple Valley, MN
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Oakland Ave area is White at 71.3% followed by Hispanic at 11.6%. In terms of education, 33.2% have Some College followed by 25.5% with Bachelors Degree. 33.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Asian, 9.5% Black, 11.6% Hispanic, 71.3% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 25.5% Bachelors Degree, 33.2% Some College, 23.5% High School, and 6.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 31.3% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 33.6% Non-Family.