We found 34 addresses and 40 properties on Oakdale Avenue in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Oakdale Avenue is $26,911. The average property tax on Oakdale Avenue is $2,511/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Oakdale Avenue area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakdale Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 40 properties on Oakdale Avenue in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Oakdale Avenue is $26,911. The average property tax on Oakdale Avenue is $2,511/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Oakdale Avenue area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oakdale Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1945
$89,226 est.
$2,591/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1953
$68,100 est.
$1,823/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$21,420 est.
$780/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 1950
$96,339 est.
$3,504/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1930
$138,339 est.
$4,377/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
$60,858 est.
$1,559/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$64,386 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1976
$81,924 est.
$2,325/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$141,450 est.
$4,491/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
$119,571 est.
$3,695/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
870 sq ft
0.13 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$52,341 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1923
$94,830 est.
$3,450/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$68,955 est.
$1,854/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
2 units
$75,969 est.
$2,109/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1920
$56,232 est.
$712/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$128,934 est.
$4,690/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1921
$51,600 est.
$1,877/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$14,835 est.
$540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1976
$99,585 est.
$2,968/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$86,235 est.
$2,482/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
881 sq ft
0.11 acre
4 baths
Built in 2008
$158,760 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1994
$103,347 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$134,964 est.
$4,255/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$99,708 est.
$2,972/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1987
$130,365 est.
$4,087/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$67,362 est.
$2,451/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1996
$126,456 est.
$3,945/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1930
$83,235 est.
$3,028/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$69,072 est.
$1,858/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1914
$55,320 est.
$2,013/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$120,198 est.
$3,718/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
943 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1920
$78,243 est.
$2,846/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1920
$52,017 est.
$1,892/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$129,423 est.
$4,708/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.4K sq ft
Average Value
$26,911
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bonniebrook Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $54,199 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambria Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $116,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $97,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dairy Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $74,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crane Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $23,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
4.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
3.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
10.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Famous Cigarette Outlet
815 S Lake St
Mundelein, IL
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
5 Hunt Court
Mundelein, IL
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Oakdale Ave area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.