We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Oak Manor Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Oak Manor Drive is $151,196. The average property tax on Oak Manor Drive is $4,480/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Oak Manor Drive area is $75,008. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Oak Manor Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Oak Manor Drive is $151,196. The average property tax on Oak Manor Drive is $4,480/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Oak Manor Drive area is $75,008. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1976
$103,070 est.
$3,054/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1976
$103,070 est.
$3,054/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1976
$129,720 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1976
$144,450 est.
$4,281/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1976
$139,010 est.
$4,119/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 207 Oak Manor Dr, York, PA 17402? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1976
$144,450 est.
$4,281/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1976
$139,010 est.
$4,119/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1976
$139,010 est.
$4,119/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1974
$115,860 est.
$3,433/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1976
$162,500 est.
$4,815/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1976
$162,150 est.
$4,805/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1976
$162,150 est.
$4,805/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$147,520 est.
$4,372/yr taxes
2 stories
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1976
$181,600 est.
$5,381/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1973
$162,150 est.
$4,805/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1976
$178,360 est.
$5,285/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1973
$162,150 est.
$4,805/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1980
$198,250 est.
$5,875/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1980
$198,250 est.
$5,875/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14K sq ft
Average Value
$151,196
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 4th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $137,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ln, York, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $170,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 30K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $58,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aqua Ct, York, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $826,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 172.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, York, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $7,991 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 6th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $139,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oak Manor Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
1.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
4.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
7.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shurfine-Spry 272
2720 S Queen St
York, PA
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
2318 South Queens St
York, PA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yoe Fire Department
36 E George St
Yoe, PA
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Oak Manor Dr area is White at 80.5% followed by Hispanic at 6.9%. In terms of education, 34.3% have High School followed by 25.1% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Asian, 6.0% Black, 6.9% Hispanic, 80.5% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 19.4% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 10.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.7% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 31.7% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.