We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Oak Leaf Lane in Burnsville, MN. The average price for real estate on Oak Leaf Lane is $105,962. The average property tax on Oak Leaf Lane is $1,531/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Oak Leaf Lane area is $78,540. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Leaf Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Oak Leaf Lane in Burnsville, MN. The average price for real estate on Oak Leaf Lane is $105,962. The average property tax on Oak Leaf Lane is $1,531/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Oak Leaf Lane area is $78,540. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Leaf Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$119,900 est.
$1,569/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$130,500 est.
$1,707/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$126,300 est.
$1,374/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$125,400 est.
$1,361/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$129,800 est.
$1,423/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1421 Oak Leaf Ln, Burnsville, MN 55337? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$126,600 est.
$1,379/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$126,300 est.
$2,507/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1978
$126,000 est.
$1,648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$132,200 est.
$1,458/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$126,400 est.
$1,375/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$131,600 est.
$1,449/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$129,800 est.
$1,698/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$129,800 est.
$1,423/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1978
$128,300 est.
$1,402/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$129,800 est.
$1,423/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$117,400 est.
$1,536/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$130,000 est.
$1,427/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$128,100 est.
$1,400/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1978
$129,200 est.
$1,415/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$127,000 est.
$1,384/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1977
$126,000 est.
$1,370/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$116,700 est.
$1,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$125,900 est.
$2,041/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1978
$124,200 est.
$2,050/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
922 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$128,800 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.3K sq ft
Average Value
$105,962
Biggest House
922 sq ft
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alcana Ln, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $343,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 134th St, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $553,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 53K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birnamwood Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 222 | Avg. Value | $167,509 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Grove Ln, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $175,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Oak Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $261,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arden Cir, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $207,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black Dog Rd, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $19,049,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,962,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 314.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Civic Center Pkwy, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,440,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 928K sq ft |
| Street Name | Community Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,999,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 87K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Hill Rd, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,367,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 42 , Burnsville, MN | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $2,945,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oak Leaf Ln in Burnsville, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Fairview Ridges Hospital
201 East Nicollet Boulevard
Burnsville, MN
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Minnesota Twin Cities
100 Church Street SE
Minneapolis, MN
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Minneapolis St Paul International Wold Chamberlain (MSP)
Minneapolis, MN
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Paradise Market
1309 Highway 13 E
Burnsville, MN
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
12155 Parkwood Dr.
Burnsville, MN
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Burnsville Fire Department Station 1
911 140th St. W.
Burnsville, MN
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Oak Leaf Ln area is White at 71.9% followed by Black at 11.3%. In terms of education, 34.4% have Some College followed by 25.8% with Bachelors Degree. 38.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Asian, 11.3% Black, 7.1% Hispanic, 71.9% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 25.8% Bachelors Degree, 34.4% Some College, 22.7% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 14.1% 30-39, 14.9% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Married with Kids, 28.7% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 38.7% Non-Family.