We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Oak Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Oak Drive is $178,583. The average property tax on Oak Drive is $3,900/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Oak Drive area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Oak Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Oak Drive is $178,583. The average property tax on Oak Drive is $3,900/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Oak Drive area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$156,300 est.
$3,414/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,400 est.
$4,071/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$136,700 est.
$2,986/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$158,300 est.
$3,457/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1545 Oak Dr, Macungie, PA 18062? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$161,100 est.
$3,518/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$193,600 est.
$4,228/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$208,000 est.
$4,543/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$138,900 est.
$3,034/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$140,200 est.
$3,062/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$139,600 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$170,200 est.
$3,717/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$146,000 est.
$3,189/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$152,200 est.
$3,324/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$181,500 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$203,300 est.
$4,440/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$181,500 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$181,500 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$214,600 est.
$4,687/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$198,000 est.
$4,324/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$289,600 est.
$6,324/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$209,700 est.
$4,580/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$193,000 est.
$4,215/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$200,300 est.
$4,374/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$176,000 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$181,300 est.
$3,960/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$153,000 est.
$3,342/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$153,700 est.
$3,357/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$181,500 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$147,200 est.
$3,215/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$181,500 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$201,200 est.
$4,394/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$181,500 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$153,600 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$182,400 est.
$3,984/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$151,500 est.
$3,309/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$147,200 est.
$3,215/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$208,700 est.
$4,558/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$167,200 est.
$3,652/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$230,000 est.
$5,023/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$181,900 est.
$3,973/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.6K sq ft
Average Value
$178,583
Largest Lot
0.38 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gehman Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $351,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Macungie, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $187,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eldemere Cir, Macungie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $447,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $944,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chandlee Ct, Macungie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $345,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Cir, Macungie, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $122,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Park Way, Macungie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,803,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,429,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alburtis Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,330,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schoeneck Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,003,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $944,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Macungie Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $668,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oak Dr in Macungie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Westfield Hospital
4815 Tilghman Street
Allentown, PA
5.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
15.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Zettlemoyer (2PA0)
Kutztown, PA
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 11056
6822 Hamilton Blvd
Allentown, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
7662 Church Street
Alburtis, PA
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alburtis Fire Co 1
328 S Main St
Alburtis, PA
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Oak Dr area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 26.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 3.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Graduate Degree, 26.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.