We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Oak Circle in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Oak Circle is $13,628. The average property tax on Oak Circle is $897/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Oak Circle area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Oak Circle in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Oak Circle is $13,628. The average property tax on Oak Circle is $897/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Oak Circle area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Oak Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$178,758 est.
$944/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$200,941 est.
$1,288/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
886 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$125,199 est.
$803/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$119,169 est.
$764/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
886 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$123,854 est.
$794/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1905 Oak Cir, Gillette, WY 82718? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$120,662 est.
$774/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$129,934 est.
$833/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$166,247 est.
$1,066/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1981
$126,288 est.
$810/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.1K sq ft
Average Value
$13,628
Biggest House
1.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anvil , Gillette, WY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $18,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andre Ct, Gillette, WY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $17,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $17,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $17,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abby Ct, Gillette, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $23,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alpine Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $26,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 665.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Oak Cir in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
2 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 3567
2005 S Douglas Hwy
Gillette, WY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wwc Holding Co., Inc. (Proposed)
W. Boxelder Road (196456551 Wy02_gillettetonk)
Gillette, WY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Oak Cir area is White at 88.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 39.4% have Some College followed by 32.3% with High School. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.7% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 88.5% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 39.4% Some College, 32.3% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.9% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 16.3% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 17.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.