Street

Nys Route 3, Henderson, NY 13650

Get Access to Property Information
Nys Route 3, Henderson, NY 13650 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (1)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 1 property on Nys Route 3 in Henderson, NY. The average price for real estate on Nys Route 3 is $47,900. The average property tax on Nys Route 3 is $863/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Nys Route 3 area is $94,285. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nys Route 3 and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Nys Route 3 in Henderson, NY. The average price for real estate on Nys Route 3 is $47,900. The average property See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

***** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.73 acre

Built in 2009

$47,900 est.

$863/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 4034 Nys Route 3. This property was built in 2009 on a 0.73 acre lot in Jefferson County. The estimated property taxes are $863/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

31.6K sq ft

Average Value

$47,900

Largest Lot

0.73 acre

Nearby Streets to Nys Route 3

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Lane Rd, Henderson, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $81,550 Avg. Lot Size 339.2K sq ft
Street Name State Route 178 , Henderson, NY Properties 25 Avg. Value $97,904 Avg. Lot Size 76.5K sq ft
Street Name Shore Dr, Henderson, NY Properties 25 Avg. Value $231,980 Avg. Lot Size 12.8K sq ft
Street Name Hessel Rd, Henderson, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $129,157 Avg. Lot Size 1.7M sq ft
Street Name Lake Rd, Henderson, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $85,060 Avg. Lot Size 204.2K sq ft
Street Name Grandjean Rd, Henderson, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $87,306 Avg. Lot Size 56.2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cedar Cv, Henderson, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $437,900 Avg. Lot Size 180.2K sq ft
Street Name Bayview Dr, Henderson, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $361,200 Avg. Lot Size 65.8K sq ft
Street Name Littlefield Pl, Henderson, NY Properties 30 Avg. Value $313,454 Avg. Lot Size 21.6K sq ft
Street Name Snowshoe Rd, Henderson, NY Properties 42 Avg. Value $259,057 Avg. Lot Size 89.1K sq ft
Street Name County Route 178 , Henderson, NY Properties 16 Avg. Value $256,468 Avg. Lot Size 426K sq ft
Street Name Hovey Cove Ln, Henderson, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $236,700 Avg. Lot Size 19K sq ft

Who Lives on Nys Route 3 in Henderson, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Nys Route 3 in Henderson, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Nys Route 3

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Richland (1NY3)

Richland, NY

23.7 miles away

Nys Route 3 Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Nys Route 3 area is White at 99.0% followed by Other at 0.8%. In terms of education, 38.8% have Some College followed by 36.5% with High School. 37.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 24.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 99.0% White and 0.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Graduate Degree, 15.2% Bachelors Degree, 38.8% Some College, 36.5% High School, and 4.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.0% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 24.2% 50-59, 9.0% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.2% Married with Kids, 37.1% Married without Kids, 1.0% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 33.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search