We found 70 addresses and 72 properties on Norwood Avenue in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Norwood Avenue is $9,215. The average property tax on Norwood Avenue is $724/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Norwood Avenue area is $44,626. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Norwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 70 addresses and 72 properties on Norwood Avenue in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Norwood Avenue is $9,215. The average property tax on Norwood Avenue is $724/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Norwood Avenue area is $44,626. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Norwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1967
$117,998 est.
$3,066/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1967
$177,431 est.
$4,599/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1996
$187,509 est.
$5,425/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1986
$173,149 est.
$4,533/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1981
$132,307 est.
$3,417/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2024 N Norwood Ave, Pueblo, CO 81001? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1967
$119,930 est.
$3,211/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1962
$127,230 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1960
$52,079 est.
$1,350/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1972
$79,176 est.
$2,054/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1973
$95,525 est.
$2,511/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$92,876 est.
$256/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$85,850 est.
$224/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
916 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$65,055 est.
$358/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
763 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$81,714 est.
$453/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$74,924 est.
$438/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$74,452 est.
$408/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$99,044 est.
$277/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
833 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$71,657 est.
$419/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$74,613 est.
$412/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$81,473 est.
$451/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$87,992 est.
$483/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
837 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$83,472 est.
$456/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$108,915 est.
$607/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$72,568 est.
$409/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
873 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$68,630 est.
$374/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$78,296 est.
$423/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
964 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$73,242 est.
$201/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$81,745 est.
$447/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$73,944 est.
$403/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$98,039 est.
$401/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
812 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$59,640 est.
$325/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
947 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$70,909 est.
$388/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$63,354 est.
$349/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
741 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$56,712 est.
$315/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
698 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$54,609 est.
$154/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
946 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$88,682 est.
$248/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
854 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$65,338 est.
$356/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$93,576 est.
$580/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
430 sq ft
0.08 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$12,375 est.
$82/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$37,880 est.
$240/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1964
$45,106 est.
$1,170/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$103,139 est.
$639/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$105,430 est.
$618/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
866 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$51,805 est.
$341/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,801 est.
$74/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
975 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$57,661 est.
$380/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$58,999 est.
$197/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,801 est.
$74/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$51,720 est.
$350/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$112,888 est.
$694/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,801 est.
$74/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$63,747 est.
$74/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$133,080 est.
$724/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,801 est.
$74/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$128,497 est.
$74/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
837 sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1921
$55,937 est.
$343/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,801 est.
$74/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,801 est.
$74/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,801 est.
$74/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$117,407 est.
$724/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$80,232 est.
$501/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
628 sq ft
0.04 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$31,769 est.
$98/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$34,319 est.
$215/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$74,409 est.
$458/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$62,138 est.
$376/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$68,220 est.
$406/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$58,740 est.
$192/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$31,371 est.
$194/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
831 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$50,011 est.
$316/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$34,029 est.
$211/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.9K sq ft
Average Value
$9,215
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.77 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 32 3/4 Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $4,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 27th St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 101 | Avg. Value | $5,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 441 | Avg. Value | $5,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 23rd St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $6,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 20 1/2 Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $12,218 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 38th Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $13,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 454.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,448,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,177,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | United Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $671,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 596.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $613,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market Plz, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $453,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $414,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Norwood Ave in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Parkview Medical Center Inc
400 W 16th Street
Pueblo, CO
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado State University Pueblo
2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO
2.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Pueblo Memorial (PUB)
Pueblo, CO
7.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Loaf N Jug 202
1818 N Norwood Ave
Pueblo, CO
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wwc Holding, Co., Inc.
NW 1/4 NW 1/4 Section 33, Township 20 S, Range 64 W
Pueblo, CO
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pueblo Fire Department Station 6
1325 E. 4th St.
Pueblo, CO
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Norwood Ave area is Hispanic at 55.7% followed by White at 39.8%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Some College followed by 29.9% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 1.4% Black, 55.7% Hispanic, 39.8% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 10.6% Bachelors Degree, 35.2% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 16.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 15.9% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Married with Kids, 20.8% Married without Kids, 13.1% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 42.2% Non-Family.