We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Northwood Circle in Olathe, KS. The average price for real estate on Northwood Circle is $29,537. The average property tax on Northwood Circle is $3,388/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Northwood Circle area is $88,816. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northwood Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Northwood Circle in Olathe, KS. The average price for real estate on Northwood Circle is $29,537. The average property tax on Northwood Circle is $3,388/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Northwood Circle area is $88,816. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northwood Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$244,300 est.
$3,211/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$253,100 est.
$3,348/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$256,800 est.
$3,375/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$265,200 est.
$3,461/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$227,500 est.
$2,966/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$276,600 est.
$3,414/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$244,000 est.
$3,179/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$214,800 est.
$2,798/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$248,500 est.
$3,233/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$282,900 est.
$3,768/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$236,900 est.
$3,132/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$265,800 est.
$3,462/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$272,700 est.
$3,567/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$258,300 est.
$3,397/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$286,500 est.
$3,948/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$261,100 est.
$3,471/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$260,600 est.
$3,391/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$270,800 est.
$3,940/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$258,700 est.
$3,385/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$285,600 est.
$3,773/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$266,800 est.
$3,493/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$264,300 est.
$3,467/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$257,000 est.
$3,472/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11K sq ft
Average Value
$29,537
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 131st Ter, Olathe, KS | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $26,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 112th St, Olathe, KS | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $26,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 137th St, Olathe, KS | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $29,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 131st St, Olathe, KS | Properties | 105 | Avg. Value | $28,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 100th Ter, Olathe, KS | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $10,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 136th St, Olathe, KS | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $27,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Valley Pkwy, Olathe, KS | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,314,036 | Avg. Lot Size | 376.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | K 7 Hwy, Olathe, KS | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,557,649 | Avg. Lot Size | 661.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Strang Line Rd, Olathe, KS | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $767,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rawhide Dr, Olathe, KS | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $576,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mahaffie Cir, Olathe, KS | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $575,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 170.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 119th St, Olathe, KS | Properties | 127 | Avg. Value | $548,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 306.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Northwood Cir in Olathe, KS? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Minimally Invasive Surgery Hospital
11217 Lakeview Avenue
Lenexa, KS
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Missouri Kansas City
5100 Rockhill Rd
Kansas City, MO
23 miles away
AIRPORT
Johnson County Executive (OJC)
Olathe, KS
9.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5156
18351 W 119th St
Olathe, KS
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Johnson, County Of
19100 W 119th St
Olathe, KS
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Olathe Fire Department Station 5
1128 W. Spruce St
Olathe, KS
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Northwood Cir area is White at 73.7% followed by Hispanic at 14.1%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Some College followed by 27.8% with Bachelors Degree. 30.9% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 5.6% Black, 14.1% Hispanic, 73.7% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.5% Graduate Degree, 27.8% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 21.8% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.9% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 27.2% Non-Family.