We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Northview Way in Emerald Hills, CA. The average price for real estate on Northview Way is $1,159,564. The average property tax on Northview Way is $14,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Northview Way area is $213,665. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northview Way and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Northview Way in Emerald Hills, CA. The average price for real estate on Northview Way is $1,159,564. The average property tax on Northview Way is $14,230/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Northview Way area is $213,665. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northview Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1947
$21,313/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$2,562/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$2,732/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$13,238/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$16,757/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$10,735/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
$21,335/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1947
$19,878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$4,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$11,745/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$31,247/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11K sq ft
Average Value
$1,159,564
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hillsdale Way, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $930,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Villa Vista St, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $525,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgewood Rd, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $873,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seki Ct, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,515,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carrera Ct, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $653,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Rd, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $821,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Emerald Estates Ct, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,666,434 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilmington Acres Ct, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,772,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lombardy Way, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,751,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Crossing Ct, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,738,179 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yanez Ct, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,672,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Far Creek Way, Emerald Hills, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,529,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sequoia Hospital
170 Alameda De Las Pulgas
Redwood City, CA
1.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Notre Dame de Namur University
1500 Ralston Ave
Belmont, CA
5.5 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Redwood City Martco
602 El Camino Real
Redwood City, CA
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
City Of San Carlos
Highlands Park- Melendy Drive And Aberdeen Drive
San Carlos, CA
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Redwood City Fire Department Station 12
3700 Jefferson Ave.
Redwood City, CA
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Northview Way area is White at 72.3% followed by Hispanic at 15.4%. In terms of education, 31.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30% with Graduate Degree. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.3% Asian, 0.6% Black, 15.4% Hispanic, 72.3% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Graduate Degree, 31.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.0% Some College, 11.3% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 16.9% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 7.5% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.4% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 30.5% Non-Family.