The average building or house on Northstream Parkway, Point Pleasant Boro area was built in 1969. The average household income in this area is $106.1K and the average property tax is $6.6K/yr. The largest lot size available on Northstream Pkwy, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ is 0.57 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $342.8K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$268,673 est.
$5,103/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$266,326 est.
$5,059/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$298,877 est.
$5,677/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$456,224 est.
$8,665/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$289,898 est.
$5,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$322,857 est.
$6,132/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$292,449 est.
$5,555/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$362,040 est.
$6,877/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$228,572 est.
$4,342/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$318,061 est.
$5,791/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$220,102 est.
$4,181/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$238,061 est.
$4,522/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$248,979 est.
$4,729/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$352,653 est.
$6,698/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$505,612 est.
$9,603/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$267,959 est.
$5,090/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$286,326 est.
$5,439/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$327,449 est.
$6,220/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.7K sq ft
Average Value
$342,752
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anchor Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $565,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $390,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Certainty Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $636,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridge Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 247 | Avg. Value | $409,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnegat Blvd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $333,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestview Ter, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $321,804 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Laura Herbert Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,643,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 342K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mclaughlin Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,535,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonehedge Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,353,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Point Pl, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,060,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richmond Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,025,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Oaks Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $984,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Ocean Medical Center
425 Jack Martin Blvd
Brick, NJ
4.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Yeshiva Toras Chaim
999 Ridge Ave
Lakewood, NJ
8.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Cuddihy Landing Strip (NJ60)
Freehold, NJ
19.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Country Farms
3122 Route 88
Point Pleasant, NJ
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
510 Herbertsville Road (nj08577d)
Brick, NJ
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bay Head Fire Company 1
81 Bridge Ave
Bay Head, NJ
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Northstream Pkwy area is White at 94.3% followed by Hispanic at 4.1%. In terms of education, 27.3% have High School followed by 26.7% with Bachelors Degree. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.4% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.6% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 18.7% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.8% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.