We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Northridge Drive in Plano, TX. The average price for real estate on Northridge Drive is $174,459. The average property tax on Northridge Drive is $3,872/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Northridge Drive area is $93,140. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northridge Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Northridge Drive in Plano, TX. The average price for real estate on Northridge Drive is $174,459. The average property tax on Northridge Drive is $3,872/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Northridge Drive area is $93,140. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northridge Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$191,137 est.
$3,954/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 1963
$262,488 est.
$5,722/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$208,666 est.
$3,607/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$193,458 est.
$3,321/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$205,952 est.
$4,490/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$218,247 est.
$4,758/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$178,381 est.
$3,041/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1963
$189,408 est.
$3,265/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1963
$162,422 est.
$3,541/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$216,930 est.
$3,365/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$177,248 est.
$3,864/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$236,701 est.
$5,160/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$174,715 est.
$2,978/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$194,995 est.
$4,251/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$176,363 est.
$3,052/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$231,589 est.
$5,048/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$198,699 est.
$4,331/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
Built in 1963
$167,065 est.
$3,642/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$253,343 est.
$4,550/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
Built in 1963
$175,236 est.
$3,820/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1963
$211,751 est.
$3,646/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$189,000 est.
$4,120/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
Built in 1963
$190,485 est.
$3,283/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$177,924 est.
$3,033/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$177,555 est.
$3,871/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$181,601 est.
$3,753/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$229,487 est.
$4,206/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$215,167 est.
$3,924/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$212,830 est.
$3,503/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$215,167 est.
$4,129/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1963
$136,743 est.
$2,981/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$194,864 est.
$4,248/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1963
$226,193 est.
$3,652/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$174,459
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 12th Pl, Plano, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $93,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amy Ln, Plano, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $296,716 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 15th St, Plano, TX | Properties | 337 | Avg. Value | $1,400,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almont , Plano, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $463,197 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelgate Ln, Plano, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $292,867 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 16th Pl, Plano, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $136,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pinecrest Dr, Plano, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $69,551,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 737.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Granite Pkwy, Plano, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $65,802,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alliance Blvd, Plano, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,846,751 | Avg. Lot Size | 406.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Legacy Dr, Plano, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $21,796,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mapleshade Ln, Plano, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $20,168,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kathryn Ln, Plano, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $17,794,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 505.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Richardson Medical Center
401 W Campbell Rd
Richardson, TX
4.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
3.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Addison (ADS)
Dallas, TX
11.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Big Lots 4589
600 W 15th
Plano, TX
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Perot Systems Corporation
3000 Dallas-Fort Worth Pky
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Plano Fire Department Station 2
2630 West 15th Street
Plano, TX
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Northridge Dr area is White at 66.2% followed by Hispanic at 16.1%. In terms of education, 31.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30.9% with Some College. 33.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.3% Asian, 6.9% Black, 16.1% Hispanic, 66.2% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.4% Graduate Degree, 31.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 13.5% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Married with Kids, 33.6% Married without Kids, 9.2% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.