Street

Northpark Ter, Pueblo, CO 81008

Get Access to Property Information
Northpark Ter, Pueblo, CO 81008 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Northpark Terrace in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Northpark Terrace is $9,882. The average property tax on Northpark Terrace is $646/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Northpark Terrace area is $69,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northpark Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Northpark Terrace in Pueblo, CO. The average price for real estate on Northpark Terrace is $9,882. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ******

***** ********

***** *****

***** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.18 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$136,413 est.

$846/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2107 Northpark Ter. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.18 acre lot in El Paso County. that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $846/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

******* ********

* ********

FEATURES

891 sq ft

0.25 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$123,788 est.

$802/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2105 Northpark Ter. This property was built in 1968 on a 0.25 acre lot in El Paso County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $802/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

**** ****

**** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.29 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1976

$130,184 est.

$426/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2103 Northpark Ter. This property was built in 1976 on a 0.29 acre lot in El Paso County. that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $426/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

********* *******

******** *********

****** ****

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.32 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$158,609 est.

$511/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2101 Northpark Ter. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.32 acre lot in El Paso County. that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $511/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

11.3K sq ft

Average Value

$9,882

Biggest House

1.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.32 acre

Nearby Streets to Northpark Ter

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 36 1/2 Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 17 Avg. Value $6,740 Avg. Lot Size 33.9K sq ft
Street Name Abarr Dr, Pueblo, CO Properties 17 Avg. Value $19,872 Avg. Lot Size 25.9K sq ft
Street Name 3rd Ave, Pueblo, CO Properties 79 Avg. Value $6,422 Avg. Lot Size 7.3K sq ft
Street Name 5th St, Pueblo, CO Properties 265 Avg. Value $6,591 Avg. Lot Size 6.4K sq ft
Street Name 29 1/2 Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 10 Avg. Value $13,901 Avg. Lot Size 362.9K sq ft
Street Name 20 1/2 Ln, Pueblo, CO Properties 22 Avg. Value $12,218 Avg. Lot Size 17.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,448,486 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Canal St, Pueblo, CO Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,177,514 Avg. Lot Size 9.5M sq ft
Street Name United Ave, Pueblo, CO Properties 12 Avg. Value $671,729 Avg. Lot Size 596.2K sq ft
Street Name Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $613,398 Avg. Lot Size 268.3K sq ft
Street Name Market Plz, Pueblo, CO Properties 6 Avg. Value $453,639 Avg. Lot Size 101.5K sq ft
Street Name Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO Properties 13 Avg. Value $414,128 Avg. Lot Size 187.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Northpark Ter in Pueblo, CO

Are you looking for information on who may live on Northpark Ter in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Northpark Ter

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Parkview Medical Center Inc

400 W 16th Street
Pueblo, CO

3.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Colorado State University Pueblo

2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO

4.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pueblo Memorial (PUB)

Pueblo, CO

12.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Papa Murphys Pizza Co058

1617 W US Highway 50
Pueblo, CO

0.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Ventana Enterprises Inc DBA = Krmx Am690 Radio

2829 Lowell Ave
Pueblo, CO

1.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Pueblo Fire Department Station 2

1800 Eagleridge Blvd.
Pueblo, CO

1.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Northpark Ter Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Northpark Ter area is White at 52.1% followed by Hispanic at 44.5%. In terms of education, 36.8% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 0.8% Black, 44.5% Hispanic, 52.1% White and 0.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.9% Graduate Degree, 19.4% Bachelors Degree, 36.8% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.3% Married with Kids, 26.9% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 11.2% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search