We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Northern Dancer Drive in Dillsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Northern Dancer Drive is $222,383. The average property tax on Northern Dancer Drive is $5,539/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Northern Dancer Drive area is $81,202. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northern Dancer Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Northern Dancer Drive in Dillsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Northern Dancer Drive is $222,383. The average property tax on Northern Dancer Drive is $5,539/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Northern Dancer Drive area is $81,202. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northern Dancer Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$229,170 est.
$5,708/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$222,600 est.
$5,544/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$234,270 est.
$5,835/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$216,340 est.
$5,388/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$196,370 est.
$4,891/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 16 Northern Dancer Dr, Dillsburg, PA 17019? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$219,810 est.
$5,475/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$200,840 est.
$5,002/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$232,550 est.
$5,792/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$207,120 est.
$5,159/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$231,220 est.
$5,759/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$226,140 est.
$5,632/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$221,810 est.
$5,525/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$247,280 est.
$6,159/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$259,380 est.
$6,460/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$217,740 est.
$5,423/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$210,060 est.
$5,232/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$209,770 est.
$5,225/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$247,220 est.
$6,157/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$200,460 est.
$4,993/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$217,520 est.
$5,418/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.7K sq ft
Average Value
$222,383
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gettysburg St, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $130,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carroll Dr, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $136,431 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blair Mountain Rd, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $166,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Ter, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $189,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frost Ln, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $146,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrens Church Rd, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $145,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 570.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | US Route 15 , Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $1,046,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 126K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $522,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tristan Dr, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $508,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tannenbaum Cir, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $486,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin St, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $448,936 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gettysburg Pike, Dillsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $414,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Northern Dancer Dr in Dillsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
16.4 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Kampel (2N5)
Wellsville, PA
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Giant Food Store 310
830 N US 15
Dillsburg, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
587 Garrett Lane
Dillsburg, PA
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Citizens Hose Company 1
109 S Baltimore St
Dillsburg, PA
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Northern Dancer Dr area is White at 93.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 37.5% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 38.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 93.2% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 18.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 37.5% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 38.0% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 26.8% Non-Family.