We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Northern Avenue in Joffre, PA. The average price for real estate on Northern Avenue is $194,850. The average property tax on Northern Avenue is $3,001/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Northern Avenue area is $51,419. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northern Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Northern Avenue in Joffre, PA. The average price for real estate on Northern Avenue is $194,850. The average property tax on Northern Avenue is $3,001/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Northern Avenue area is $51,419. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Northern Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.12 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$275,900 est.
$4,250/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$113,800 est.
$1,753/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
100.6K sq ft
Average Value
$194,850
Largest Lot
4.12 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Station St, Joffre, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $98,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harris St, Joffre, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $92,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Joffre Bulger Rd, Joffre, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $93,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 51K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Way, Joffre, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $99,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shin Hill St, Joffre, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $81,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, Joffre, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $69,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Goat Hill Rd, Joffre, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $144,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 113K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Way, Joffre, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $99,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Joffre, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $99,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Station St, Joffre, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $98,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Joffre Bulger Rd, Joffre, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $93,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 51K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harris St, Joffre, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $92,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Northern Ave in Joffre, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Weirton Medical Center
601 Colliers Way
Weirton, WV
14.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Robert Morris University
6001 University Boulevard
Moon Township, PA
20.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Cataney (PN62)
Midway, PA
5.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 3508
1340 Main St
Burgettstown, PA
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
Township Rd T504
Bulger, PA
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Midway Volunteer Fire Department Of Washington County
99 St John St
Midway, PA
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Northern Ave area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 36.4% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 39.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 0.0% Bachelors Degree, 36.4% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 21.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 26.6% 50-59, 0.0% 40-49, 0.0% 30-39, 39.4% 20-29, 6.4% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 14.6% Single with Kids, 20.8% Single without Kids, and 12.5% Non-Family.