We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on North Street in New Kensington, PA. The average price for real estate on North Street is $9,887. The average property tax on North Street is $1,330/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the North Street area is $60,204. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Street and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on North Street in New Kensington, PA. The average price for real estate on North Street is $9,887. The average property tax on North Street is $1,330/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the North Street area is $60,204. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$9,920 est.
$1,303/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$8,180 est.
$1,074/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$10,510 est.
$1,380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1929
$9,700 est.
$587/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1918
$9,990 est.
$1,312/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 912 North St, New Kensington, PA 15068? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$10,290 est.
$1,351/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$11,420 est.
$1,500/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$9,440 est.
$1,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$8,820 est.
$1,158/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$9,900 est.
$1,300/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$14,070 est.
$1,848/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$19,790 est.
$2,599/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1924
$9,720 est.
$1,277/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1928
$12,050 est.
$1,583/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1935
$7,030 est.
$923/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1998
$17,600 est.
$2,311/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.5 acres
$530 est.
$62/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1935
$16,100 est.
$2,114/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$10,620 est.
$1,395/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$14,160 est.
$1,860/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$13,290 est.
$1,745/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$16,670 est.
$2,189/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1939
$1,930 est.
$254/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$12,250 est.
$1,811/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$12,080 est.
$1,586/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$9,020 est.
$1,185/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$10,170 est.
$1,336/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$10,860 est.
$1,426/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$10,790 est.
$1,417/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$9,040 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$8,440 est.
$1,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$8,600 est.
$1,271/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$6,470 est.
$957/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$8,590 est.
$1,270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$11,130 est.
$1,645/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$10,420 est.
$1,540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1900
$4,750 est.
$702/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1900
$4,650 est.
$688/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Built in 1946
$1,850 est.
$243/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.8K sq ft
Average Value
$9,887
Largest Lot
10.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 5th Ave, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 310 | Avg. Value | $11,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clyde St, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $14,759 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carnegie Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $23,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridge St, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $8,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder St, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $17,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clarendon Ave, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $24,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technical Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,906,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Valley Rd, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $548,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Valley Cir, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $464,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherrywood Dr, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $241,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Ct, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $228,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Ridge Ct, New Kensington, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $225,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on North St in New Kensington, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alle Kiski Medical Center
1301 Carlisle St
Natrona, PA
5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington
3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA
5.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Rock (9G1)
Pittsburgh, PA
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Buyers Depot
1259 Leishman Ave
New Kensington, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Penticostal Temple Corporation DBA = Wgbn Radio
Twr 2 - .97 Mi NW
New Kensington, PA
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Arnold Volunteer Engine Company 2
1100 Drey St
Arnold, PA
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the North St area is White at 88.2% followed by Black at 7.5%. In terms of education, 39% have High School followed by 28% with Some College. 37.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 7.5% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 88.2% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 28.0% Some College, 39.0% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 37.9% Non-Family.