We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on North Street in Manchester, CT. The average price for real estate on North Street is $136,423. The average property tax on North Street is $4,769/yr and the average house or building was built in 1933. The average household income in the North Street area is $79,011. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Street and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on North Street in Manchester, CT. The average price for real estate on North Street is $136,423. The average property tax on North Street is $4,769/yr and the average house or building was built in 1933. The average household income in the North Street area is $79,011. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1898
$2,286/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$6,026/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$4,604/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1914
$5,684/yr taxes
3 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1851
$4,300/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 86 North St, Manchester, CT 06042? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
9 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1900
$5,719/yr taxes
2 stories
24 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1922
$4,555/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$4,405/yr taxes
3 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1902
$4,747/yr taxes
3 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1851
$4,621/yr taxes
3 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1900
$7,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1916
$3,868/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1851
$4,903/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1851
$3,610/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1911
$4,949/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1915
$6,060/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1900
$6,513/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1851
$5,193/yr taxes
3 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1761
$3,081/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$5,573/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$4,600/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1876
$4,485/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$5,053/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$3,642/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$3,712/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1826
2 stories
13 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.6K sq ft
Average Value
$136,423
Largest Lot
0.88 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams St, Manchester, CT | Properties | 104 | Avg. Value | $316,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bell St, Manchester, CT | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $176,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson St, Manchester, CT | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $94,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arvine Pl, Manchester, CT | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $158,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Batson Dr, Manchester, CT | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $762,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcellia Dr, Manchester, CT | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $116,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckland Hills Dr, Manchester, CT | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $11,708,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 381.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pavilion Dr, Manchester, CT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $5,383,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 299.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haynes St, Manchester, CT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,010,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 79K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Valley Rd, Manchester, CT | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,563,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 243.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hale Rd, Manchester, CT | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,267,769 | Avg. Lot Size | 234K sq ft |
| Street Name | Redstone Rd, Manchester, CT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,735,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on North St in Manchester, CT? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Manchester Memorial Hospital
71 Haynes St
Manchester, CT
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Connecticut
352 Mansfield Road
Storrs, CT
23 miles away
AIRPORT
Heckler Field (CT09)
Coventry, CT
11.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sfs USA Inc 1011
55 Oakland St
Manchester, CT
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Infrastructures, LLC
640 Hilliard St Manchester, Ct 06042
Manchester, CT
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Manchester Fire Department Station 4
32 Main St.
Manchester, CT
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the North St area is White at 63.8% followed by Asian at 14.5%. In terms of education, 26.6% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 43.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.5% Asian, 8.5% Black, 11.2% Hispanic, 63.8% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.6% Some College, 23.3% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 16.5% 30-39, 18.8% 20-29, 7.3% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Married with Kids, 25.4% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 43.2% Non-Family.