We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on North Street in Kennett, MO. The average price for real estate on North Street is $6,185. The average property tax on North Street is $322/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the North Street area is $47,911. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Street and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on North Street in Kennett, MO. The average price for real estate on North Street is $6,185. The average property tax on North Street is $322/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the North Street area is $47,911. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.49 acre
Built in 1955
$77,947 est.
$768/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1977
$56,316 est.
$555/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1960
$24,947 est.
$246/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$64,632 est.
$637/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1950
$29,526 est.
$291/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1011 W North St, Kennett, MO 63857? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 1985
$71,632 est.
$706/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1940
$30,316 est.
$299/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$54,947 est.
$542/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
Built in 1950
$43,842 est.
$432/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.28 acre
Built in 1956
$23,105 est.
$228/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
750 sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1950
$13,895 est.
$137/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.42 acre
Built in 1955
$54,895 est.
$541/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1955
$56,158 est.
$554/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
638 sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1930
$14,158 est.
$140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1954
$46,526 est.
$459/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
802 sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1930
$17,526 est.
$173/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
Built in 1952
$59,316 est.
$585/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
0.24 acre
Built in 1943
$18,737 est.
$185/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1940
$26,211 est.
$259/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1956
$26,158 est.
$258/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.1 acre
Built in 1930
$16,158 est.
$160/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
788 sq ft
0.11 acre
Built in 1935
$16,421 est.
$162/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1935
$20,158 est.
$199/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1956
$23,684 est.
$234/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
678 sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 1930
$15,842 est.
$156/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
964 sq ft
0.2 acre
Built in 1947
$26,316 est.
$260/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1940
$21,579 est.
$213/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.2 acre
Built in 1930
$11,158 est.
$110/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$23,421 est.
$231/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1935
$22,579 est.
$223/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 1925
$15,579 est.
$154/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1925
$15,053 est.
$149/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
Built in 1940
$41,099 est.
$492/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10K sq ft
Average Value
$6,185
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.66 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $5,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $20,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crawford St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $6,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Devin Pl, Kennett, MO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $20,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gargas Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $19,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dial Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $11,041 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $65,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sweetbriar Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $54,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $46,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cloister Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $46,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mallard Cv, Kennett, MO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $43,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Byp, Kennett, MO | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $43,257 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on North St in Kennett, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Twin Rivers Regional Medical Center
1301 First St
Kennett, MO
1.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Kennett Career and Technology Center
1400 W Washington
Kennett, MO
1.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Kennett Memorial (TKX)
Kennett, MO
2.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar Store 3524
401 1st St
Kennett, MO
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
City Of Kennett
200 2nd St
Kennett, MO
0.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the North St area is White at 82.6% followed by Black at 10.8%. In terms of education, 36.4% have High School followed by 26.2% with No Diploma. 37.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 10.8% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 82.6% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 36.4% High School, and 26.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.9% Married with Kids, 28.4% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 37.5% Non-Family.