We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on North Main Street in Blooming Grove, TX. The average price for real estate on North Main Street is $59,706. The average property tax on North Main Street is $1,409/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the North Main Street area is $62,191. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Main Street and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on North Main Street in Blooming Grove, TX. The average price for real estate on North Main Street is $59,706. The average property tax on North Main Street is $1,409/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the North Main Street area is $62,191. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Main Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1998
$51,340 est.
$1,212/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
1 bath
Built in 1890
$88,670 est.
$2,092/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$55,750 est.
$1,316/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$88,480 est.
$1,341/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$62,920 est.
$1,485/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1966
$42,710 est.
$1,008/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.9K sq ft
Average Value
$59,706
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 4010 , Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $74,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 788.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1345 , Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $153,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 276K sq ft |
| Street Name | College St, Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $31,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sherry Ln, Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $38,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 763.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pecan St, Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $41,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Granger St, Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $33,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elm St, Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,019,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1345 , Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $153,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 276K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1343 , Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $151,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 328.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 2930 , Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $151,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1350 , Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $148,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1342 , Blooming Grove, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $144,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Navarro Regional Hospital
3201 West Highway 22
Corsicana, TX
21.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Navarro College
3200 W 7th Avenue
Corsicana, TX
22.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Hirok (TE50)
Milford, TX
23.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
East Side Of NW 1420 (da33xc181)
Blooming Grove, TX
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the North Main St area is White at 84.9% followed by Black at 5.6%. In terms of education, 36.6% have High School followed by 34.4% with Some College. 37.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 5.6% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 84.9% White and 4.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Graduate Degree, 14.4% Bachelors Degree, 34.4% Some College, 36.6% High School, and 8.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 15.0% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 15.5% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Married with Kids, 37.6% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 31.0% Non-Family.