We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on North Drive in Tabernacle, NJ. The average price for real estate on North Drive is $281,063. The average property tax on North Drive is $8,028/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the North Drive area is $90,282. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on North Drive in Tabernacle, NJ. The average price for real estate on North Drive is $281,063. The average property tax on North Drive is $8,028/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the North Drive area is $90,282. Select an address below to search who owns that property on North Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.83 acres
Built in 1998
$325,979 est.
$8,651/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 1995
$298,507 est.
$7,922/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
Built in 1978
$303,267 est.
$8,048/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.47 acres
Built in 1978
$311,270 est.
$8,260/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
Built in 1978
$342,419 est.
$9,087/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1978
$285,204 est.
$7,569/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$83,820 est.
$2,225/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 1978
$306,944 est.
$7,896/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1978
$290,612 est.
$7,712/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1978
$247,458 est.
$6,567/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$269,197 est.
$6,894/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$312,784 est.
$8,301/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
Built in 1978
$364,049 est.
$9,411/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
Built in 1978
$346,095 est.
$9,184/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$252,109 est.
$6,690/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$366,753 est.
$9,733/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1978
$301,752 est.
$8,008/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$348,583 est.
$9,251/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$294,722 est.
$7,821/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$289,747 est.
$7,689/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
Built in 1978
$273,307 est.
$7,253/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$352,693 est.
$9,110/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
Built in 1978
$310,513 est.
$8,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$278,391 est.
$7,388/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$376,595 est.
$9,744/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
Built in 1978
$316,136 est.
$8,390/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.48 acres
Built in 1978
$286,611 est.
$7,606/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.37 acres
Built in 1978
$319,705 est.
$8,484/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
Built in 1978
$303,267 est.
$8,048/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1978
$304,889 est.
$8,091/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.46 acres
Built in 2000
$360,697 est.
$9,572/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$280,662 est.
$7,448/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
Built in 1978
$329,981 est.
$8,757/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1978
$269,522 est.
$7,153/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
Built in 1976
$287,475 est.
$7,629/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
Built in 1978
$290,179 est.
$7,701/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1974
$305,321 est.
$8,103/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
50.6K sq ft
Average Value
$281,063
Largest Lot
1.85 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lee Dr, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $172,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richter Rd, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $196,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summit Dr, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $210,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hill Dr, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $433,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandra Ln, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $280,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Ct, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $292,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | New Rd, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $600,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Winchester Ct, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $550,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Onion Rd, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $520,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 319.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jessica Ct, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $495,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridlewood Ct, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $437,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hill Dr, Tabernacle, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $433,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Virtua West Jersey Hospitals Berlin
Whitehorse Pike And Townsend Avenue
Berlin, NJ
16.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Burlington County College
601 Pemberton-Browns Mills Road
Pemberton, NJ
16.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Allen Airstrip (3NJ9)
Vincentown, NJ
12.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Murphy's In The Pines
381 Medford Lakes Rd
Tabernacle, NJ
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
Rt. 206 South
Tabernacle, NJ
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Medford Lakes Fire Department
10 Stokes Rd
Medford Lakes, NJ
7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the North Dr area is White at 92.3% followed by Hispanic at 4.8%. In terms of education, 36.4% have High School followed by 26.2% with Some College. 39.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 1.5% Black, 4.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 18.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 36.4% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.4% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 7.1% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 39.5% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 9.6% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.