We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Normandie Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Normandie Drive is $723,387. The average property tax on Normandie Drive is $21,755/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Normandie Drive area is $72,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Normandie Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Normandie Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Normandie Drive is $723,387. The average property tax on Normandie Drive is $21,755/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Normandie Drive area is $72,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Normandie Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$171,010 est.
$5,143/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$165,250 est.
$4,970/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$170,870 est.
$5,139/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$168,280 est.
$5,061/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$183,620 est.
$5,522/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1990 Normandie Dr, York, PA 17408? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$177,510 est.
$5,339/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$168,240 est.
$5,060/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$219,980 est.
$6,616/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$155,890 est.
$4,689/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$173,440 est.
$5,216/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$162,050 est.
$4,874/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$155,100 est.
$4,665/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$217,580 est.
$6,544/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$176,840 est.
$5,319/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$176,270 est.
$5,301/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$179,030 est.
$5,384/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$187,060 est.
$5,626/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$180,970 est.
$5,443/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$170,740 est.
$5,135/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1978
$173,770 est.
$5,226/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$160,420 est.
$4,825/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$190,910 est.
$5,742/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.71 acres
Built in 1983
$8,378,400 est.
$251,962/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$188,400 est.
$5,666/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
42.33 acres
Built in 1993
$6,173,040 est.
$185,640/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
102.7K sq ft
Average Value
$723,387
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
42.33 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Antler Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $229,947 | Avg. Lot Size | 90K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlene Dr, York, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $113,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Ln, York, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $183,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barcroft Rd, York, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $122,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barkhill Rd, York, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $329,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, York, PA | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $110,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Normandie Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
York Hospital
1001 South George Street
York, PA
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
7.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Target Stores 1875
2251 York Crossing Dr
York, PA
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Susquehanna Radio Corp.
Twr 1 2315 Susquehanna Trl N
York, PA
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Reliance Fire Company Of West York
1341 W Market St
York, PA
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Normandie Dr area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 4.7%. In terms of education, 40.7% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 4.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 40.7% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.4% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 11.4% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 6.7% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.