We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Norman Drive in Malden, MO. The average price for real estate on Norman Drive is $8,290. The average property tax on Norman Drive is $380/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Norman Drive area is $36,929. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Norman Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Norman Drive in Malden, MO. The average price for real estate on Norman Drive is $8,290. The average property tax on Norman Drive is $380/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Norman Drive area is $36,929. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Norman Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
Built in 1962
$44,053 est.
$384/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
Built in 1963
$42,737 est.
$373/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
Built in 1964
$45,263 est.
$395/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1979
$38,684 est.
$337/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
Built in 1964
$41,211 est.
$359/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 512 Norman Dr, Malden, MO 63863? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1970
$39,947 est.
$348/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
Built in 1966
$35,421 est.
$309/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1972
$32,263 est.
$277/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
Built in 1963
$44,316 est.
$386/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
Built in 1962
$42,526 est.
$371/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.37 acre
Built in 1972
$70,895 est.
$618/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
Built in 1966
$46,316 est.
$404/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$8,290
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clinton St, Malden, MO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 118 , Malden, MO | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $5,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 566.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnson St, Malden, MO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,151 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 123 , Malden, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $12,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ohio St, Malden, MO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $5,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Masters Dr, Malden, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barrett Dr, Malden, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $55,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglass St, Malden, MO | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $30,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Palo Verde Dr, Malden, MO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $18,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 124 , Malden, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $17,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 316.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 102 , Malden, MO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $14,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 684.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kent Blvd, Malden, MO | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $14,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Norman Dr in Malden, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Dexter Municipal (DXE)
Dexter, MO
22.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Caseys General Store 1899
1313 N Douglass St
Malden, MO
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Malden R-I School District
Malden Mo
Malden, MO
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Malden Fire Department
607 E Laclede St
Malden, MO
2.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Norman Dr area is White at 70.0% followed by Black at 23.1%. In terms of education, 41.4% have High School followed by 25.3% with No Diploma. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 23.1% Black, 3.1% Hispanic, 70.0% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 4.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.5% Some College, 41.4% High School, and 25.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 8.2% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Married with Kids, 26.7% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.