We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Noel Drive in Menlo Park, CA. The average price for real estate on Noel Drive is $1,921,616. The average property tax on Noel Drive is $31,756/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Noel Drive area is $196,177. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Noel Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Noel Drive in Menlo Park, CA. The average price for real estate on Noel Drive is $1,921,616. The average property tax on Noel Drive is $31,756/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Noel Drive area is $196,177. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Noel Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
20 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$46,403/yr taxes
2 stories
68 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
$19,217/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
7 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1951
$26,096/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
29 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$73,122/yr taxes
2 stories
61 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
18 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$16,051/yr taxes
2 stories
48 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1948
$25,153/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
8 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1948
$26,258/yr taxes
1 story
17 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
11 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$15,737/yr taxes
2 stories
31 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
7 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1947
$11,427/yr taxes
2 stories
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
8 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1949
$42,094/yr taxes
1 story
24 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
7 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1947
$11,426/yr taxes
2 stories
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
Built in 1906
$37,923/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1948
$10,810/yr taxes
2 stories
18 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1948
$10,965/yr taxes
2 stories
18 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1948
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1949
$19,719/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1949
$19,694/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
68 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1961
$148,547/yr taxes
2 stories
132 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$1,921,616
Largest Lot
0.86 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colby Ave, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,655,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashton Ave, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $1,024,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackburn Ave, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,105,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexis Ct, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,114,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $1,007,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burgess Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,060,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hamilton Ct, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $35,525,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 209K sq ft |
| Street Name | Network Cir, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $30,560,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 619.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bohannon Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $21,003,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $17,887,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $15,831,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Constitution Dr, Menlo Park, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $13,684,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Menlo Park Surgical Hospital
570 Willow Road
Menlo Park, CA
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
Hayward, CA
24.8 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 14331e
525 Oak Grove Ave
Menlo Park, CA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (Proposed)
300 Middlefield Road
Menio Park, CA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Menlo Park Fire Protection District Station 6
700 Oak Grove Ave.
Menlo Park, CA
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Noel Dr area is White at 62.0% followed by Hispanic at 17.2%. In terms of education, 40.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.8% with Bachelors Degree. 35.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Asian, 4.2% Black, 17.2% Hispanic, 62.0% White and 4.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 40.3% Graduate Degree, 29.8% Bachelors Degree, 14.3% Some College, 7.9% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 15.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 25.9% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 35.2% Non-Family.