We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Nita Lane in Euless, TX. The average price for real estate on Nita Lane is $167,296. The average property tax on Nita Lane is $3,707/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Nita Lane area is $62,305. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nita Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Nita Lane in Euless, TX. The average price for real estate on Nita Lane is $167,296. The average property tax on Nita Lane is $3,707/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Nita Lane area is $62,305. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nita Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$210,659 est.
$4,936/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$173,300 est.
$4,024/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$199,048 est.
$4,655/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$183,202 est.
$3,752/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$172,687 est.
$4,013/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$188,298 est.
$3,818/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$204,380 est.
$4,223/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$237,631 est.
$5,321/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$146,316 est.
$2,888/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$198,761 est.
$3,802/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$161,376 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$165,819 est.
$3,517/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$156,511 est.
$2,726/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$160,259 est.
$3,149/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$161,376 est.
$2,977/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$154,948 est.
$3,210/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$156,511 est.
$2,726/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$160,259 est.
$3,149/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$172,688 est.
$3,048/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$146,316 est.
$2,662/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$161,376 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$205,969 est.
$4,085/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$185,000 est.
$4,578/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$165,951 est.
$3,437/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$170,089 est.
$4,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$166,818 est.
$3,867/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$186,986 est.
$4,378/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$160,259 est.
$3,712/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$187,588 est.
$3,649/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$194,013 est.
$3,707/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$160,258 est.
$3,181/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$158,797 est.
$3,170/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$193,637 est.
$3,675/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$194,802 est.
$3,945/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$198,699 est.
$4,247/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$195,000 est.
$4,575/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$173,905 est.
$3,498/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.1K sq ft
Average Value
$167,296
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Branch Bnd, Euless, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $205,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple St, Euless, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $218,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calvary Dr, Euless, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $250,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blessing Creek Dr, Euless, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $105,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aurora Ct, Euless, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $244,379 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder Trl, Euless, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $240,012 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Post Oak Blvd, Euless, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $14,689,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 419.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fuller Wiser Rd, Euless, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $9,729,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mosier Valley Rd, Euless, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $9,073,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mid Cities Blvd, Euless, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,998,439 | Avg. Lot Size | 224.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 121 , Euless, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $4,330,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trinity Blvd, Euless, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,380,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 477.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hurst Euless Bedford
1600 Hospital Parkway
Bedford, TX
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
11.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Fuller (TS00)
Fort Worth, TX
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quik Food
820 Wilshire Dr
Euless, TX
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
3301 S. Highway 157, Ste A (arlington #4015)
Fort Worth, TX
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bedford Fire Department Station 3
541 Bedford Road
Bedford, TX
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Nita Ln area is White at 44.5% followed by Hispanic at 19.7%. In terms of education, 37.2% have Some College followed by 24.1% with High School. 39.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Asian, 18.6% Black, 19.7% Hispanic, 44.5% White and 5.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 19.2% Bachelors Degree, 37.2% Some College, 24.1% High School, and 12.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 7.8% 60-69, 13.2% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 15.6% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 21.8% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 39.0% Non-Family.