We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Nimbus Way in Orangevale, CA. The average price for real estate on Nimbus Way is $214,275. The average property tax on Nimbus Way is $2,689/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Nimbus Way area is $85,721. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nimbus Way and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Nimbus Way in Orangevale, CA. The average price for real estate on Nimbus Way is $214,275. The average property tax on Nimbus Way is $2,689/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Nimbus Way area is $85,721. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nimbus Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$4,234/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$3,319/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$2,344/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$2,492/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$4,067/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$2,558/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
8 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$4,083/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$3,113/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$3,228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$4,794/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$2,408/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,543/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$3,822/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,252/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,046/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$3,414/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$1,576/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1960
$4,495/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$2,979/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1960
$3,655/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$3,594/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$3,732/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$2,672/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$609/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$1,490/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$578/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$769/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.7K sq ft
Average Value
$214,275
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cerezo Dr, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $157,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Ave, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 284 | Avg. Value | $268,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 27K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash Hill Ct, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $437,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calvert Ave, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $208,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bikini Ct, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $204,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcade Oaks Ct, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $367,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greenback Ln, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 148 | Avg. Value | $1,655,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Lake Dr, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $1,284,121 | Avg. Lot Size | 944.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hadleigh Dr, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $880,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Serenity Ct, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $877,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Trail Dr, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $875,012 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pheasant Creek Pl, Orangevale, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $744,906 | Avg. Lot Size | 54K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Hospital Of Folsom
1650 Creekside Drive
Folsom, CA
7 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Sacramento
6000 J St
Sacramento, CA
21.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Holtsmans (CA16)
Rio Linda, CA
15.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreen's 4414
8900 Greenback Ln
Orangevale, CA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sacramento Metropolitan Fire District Station 29
8681 Greenback Lane
Orangevale, CA
1.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Nimbus Way area is White at 83.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.2%. In terms of education, 41% have Some College followed by 25.2% with High School. 31.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Asian, 0.8% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 83.7% White and 4.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 19.6% Bachelors Degree, 41.0% Some College, 25.2% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 10.1% Single without Kids, and 30.8% Non-Family.