The average building or house on Newport Court, Centennial area was built in 1977. The average household income in this area is $140.8K and the average property tax is $3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Newport Ct, Centennial, CO is 0.39 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $35.9K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$329,400 est.
$2,650/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$401,000 est.
$3,210/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$420,300 est.
$3,417/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$345,800 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$426,200 est.
$2,681/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 6423 S Newport Ct, Centennial, CO 80111? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$392,900 est.
$3,169/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$407,200 est.
$3,259/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$407,800 est.
$2,537/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$446,100 est.
$3,618/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$381,600 est.
$2,299/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$406,100 est.
$3,306/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$511,400 est.
$4,129/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$422,900 est.
$3,437/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$396,000 est.
$3,194/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$433,200 est.
$3,485/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$418,300 est.
$3,401/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$447,600 est.
$4,005/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$462,400 est.
$3,746/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$448,900 est.
$3,640/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$463,100 est.
$3,751/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$364,500 est.
$2,947/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$349,400 est.
$2,047/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.6K sq ft
Average Value
$35,910
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.39 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bellewood Ln, Centennial, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $24,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berry Ln, Centennial, CO | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $29,679 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Dry Creek Dr, Centennial, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $40,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alton Way, Centennial, CO | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $431,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colorado Ct, Centennial, CO | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $26,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clermont St, Centennial, CO | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $25,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chester St, Centennial, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,116,527 | Avg. Lot Size | 329.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Potomac St, Centennial, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,054,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 431.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Havana St, Centennial, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,337,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dry Creek Rd, Centennial, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,862,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Troy Cir, Centennial, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,281,503 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fulton St, Centennial, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,206,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Newport Ct in Centennial, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Centura Health Littleton Adventist Hospital
7700 S Broadway
Littleton, CO
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado State University Global Campus
7800 East Orchard Road Ste 200
Greenwood Village, CO
1.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Simons (34CO)
Aurora, CO
20 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 0008
7375 E Arapahoe Rd
Englewood, CO
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
6979 South Holly Circle
Englewood, CO
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
South Metro Fire Rescue Station 33
7281 East Dry Creek Rd.
Englewood, CO
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Newport Ct area is White at 77.7% followed by Asian at 9.5%. In terms of education, 40% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.3% with Graduate Degree. 31.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.5% Asian, 1.1% Black, 8.4% Hispanic, 77.7% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.3% Graduate Degree, 40.0% Bachelors Degree, 20.3% Some College, 7.6% High School, and 2.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.8% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.9% Married with Kids, 31.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 31.2% Non-Family.