We found 54 addresses and 375 properties on Newhope Street in Fountain Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Newhope Street is $929,803. The average property tax on Newhope Street is $10,865/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Newhope Street area is $99,183. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Newhope Street and uncover many additional details. We found 54 addresses and 375 properties on Newhope Street in Fountain Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Newhope Street is $929,803. The average property tax on Newhope Street is $10,865/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Newhope Street area is $99,183. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Newhope Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$32,155/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$41,443/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$74,793/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$28,194/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$32,116/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$284,801/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$87,718/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$18,377/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$81,005/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$42,114/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$57,269/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$49,348/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$68,235/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$338,489/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$28,655/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1986
$36,126/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$49,579/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1986
$51,251/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1978
$7,993/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1978
$18,287/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1978
$12,125/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1979
$7,938/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$21,118/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$29,352/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
Built in 1982
$13,690/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.78 acres
Built in 1985
$48,729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 1984
$35,048/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$23,027/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
Built in 1980
$14,746/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$46,361/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 1979
$24,961/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$47,253/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$266,099/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2007
43 units
$2,858/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$4,503/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
53 units
$2,493/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1985
26 units
$1,285/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
148 units
$4,669/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
46 units
$4,030/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.02 acres
Built in 1982
$141,638/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.91 acres
Built in 1986
$192,881/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
Built in 1978
$39,675/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1978
$29,955/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.16 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$12,113/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$1,794/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$6,354/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.8 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.8 acres
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22K sq ft
Average Value
$929,803
Largest Lot
8.91 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amaranth Pl, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $727,123 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Big Ben Ct, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $348,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blair River Cir, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $507,656 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anson River Cir, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $429,889 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Ct, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $228,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bunting Cir, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $684,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Talbert Ave, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $10,497,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harbor Blvd, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $8,509,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mount Herrmann St, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,368,319 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kalama River Ave, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $4,266,801 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mount Baldy Cir, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,201,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookhurst St, Fountain Valley, CA | Properties | 171 | Avg. Value | $2,560,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Fountain Valley Regional Hospital And Medical Center
17100 Euclid Street
Fountain Valley, CA
1.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of California Irvine
501 Aldrich Hall
Irvine, CA
10.5 miles away
AIRPORT
John Wayne Airport Orange County (SNA)
Santa Ana, CA
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Costco Wholesale 0411
17900 Newhope St
Fountain Valley, CA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
Slater 2ca31998
Fountain Valley, CA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Santa Ana Fire Department Station 7
2317 South Greenville
Santa Ana, CA
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Newhope St area is White at 44.8% followed by Asian at 33.6%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 26.9% with Bachelors Degree. 35.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 33.6% Asian, 0.9% Black, 17.6% Hispanic, 44.8% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 26.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 16.5% High School, and 10.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 9.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.9% Married with Kids, 35.6% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 11.0% Single without Kids, and 23.9% Non-Family.