We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Nevele Creek in Penfield, NY. The average price for real estate on Nevele Creek is $292,650. The average property tax on Nevele Creek is $10,731/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Nevele Creek area is $101,876. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nevele Creek and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Nevele Creek in Penfield, NY. The average price for real estate on Nevele Creek is $292,650. The average property tax on Nevele Creek is $10,731/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Nevele Creek area is $101,876. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nevele Creek and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$283,000 est.
$10,124/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$310,000 est.
$11,240/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$285,800 est.
$11,177/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.09 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$268,100 est.
$9,539/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 10 Nevele Crk, Penfield, NY 14526? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$301,400 est.
$10,772/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$289,100 est.
$11,085/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$336,200 est.
$12,883/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$270,000 est.
$9,589/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$295,700 est.
$11,413/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$290,800 est.
$10,496/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.6K sq ft
Average Value
$292,650
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.09 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Frpt Nine Mile Point Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $492,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Valley Dr, Penfield, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $260,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekstone Run, Penfield, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $204,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crossbow Dr, Penfield, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $286,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagles Nest Pl, Penfield, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $217,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dovehill Cir, Penfield, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $233,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pierceon Ct, Penfield, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $635,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gebhardt Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $554,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frpt Nine Mile Point Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $492,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scribner Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $480,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Persimmon Dr, Penfield, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $448,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brunson Way, Penfield, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $422,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Nevele Crk in Penfield, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Rochester General Hospital
1425 Portland Avenue
Rochester, NY
10.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Saint John Fisher College
3690 East Ave
Rochester, NY
4.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Greater Rochester International (ROC)
Rochester, NY
16.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 0511
1621 Penfield Rd
Rochester, NY
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
0.13 Mi South Of State Route 286
Penfield, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Penfield Fire Company Station 3
2514 Penfield Road
Penfield, NY
5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Nevele Crk area is White at 90.4% followed by Asian at 3.4%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Graduate Degree followed by 26.9% with Some College. 35.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 2.1% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Graduate Degree, 25.4% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 14.4% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.1% Married with Kids, 35.3% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.