We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Nellie Springs Court in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Nellie Springs Court is $21,876. The average property tax on Nellie Springs Court is $718/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Nellie Springs Court area is $56,049. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nellie Springs Court and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Nellie Springs Court in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Nellie Springs Court is $21,876. The average property tax on Nellie Springs Court is $718/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Nellie Springs Court area is $56,049. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nellie Springs Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$57,283 est.
$658/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$64,914 est.
$745/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$62,191 est.
$714/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$67,646 est.
$777/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$65,134 est.
$748/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$58,557 est.
$672/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$66,700 est.
$766/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$56,840 est.
$653/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$65,134 est.
$748/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$60,563 est.
$695/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$65,134 est.
$748/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$60,563 est.
$695/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$57,611 est.
$662/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$65,134 est.
$748/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$58,963 est.
$677/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$71,871 est.
$825/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$68,343 est.
$785/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$57,166 est.
$656/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$68,920 est.
$791/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$60,563 est.
$695/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$57,283 est.
$658/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$58,600 est.
$673/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.5K sq ft
Average Value
$21,876
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abilene Hills Ave, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $203,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aardvark Walks St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $73,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 145 | Avg. Value | $53,498 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 169 | Avg. Value | $85,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Accolade St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $100,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Oaks St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $100,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wayne Newton Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $22,103,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pavilion Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,212,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 789.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Speedway Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,388,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Hughes Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $8,466,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $6,586,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Festival Plaza Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,208,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
North Vista Hospital
1409 East Lake Mead Blvd
North Las Vegas, NV
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Nevada Las Vegas
4505 S Maryland Pky
Las Vegas, NV
11 miles away
AIRPORT
Voc Tech (NV26)
Henderson, NV
10.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fresh & Easy 1252
5755 E Charleston Blvd
Las Vegas, NV
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
6450 Stewart Ave
Las Vegas, NV
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clark County Fire Department Station 31
2190 S Hollywood Blvd
Las Vegas, NV
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Nellie Springs Ct area is Hispanic at 61.4% followed by White at 22.5%. In terms of education, 34.7% have No Diploma followed by 29.4% with High School. 25.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Asian, 8.4% Black, 61.4% Hispanic, 22.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.2% Graduate Degree, 7.0% Bachelors Degree, 25.6% Some College, 29.4% High School, and 34.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 10.5% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 15.7% 20-29, 15.9% 10-19, and 17.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 22.1% Married without Kids, 15.8% Single with Kids, 11.9% Single without Kids, and 24.4% Non-Family.