We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Nauraushaun Avenue in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Nauraushaun Avenue is $177,373. The average property tax on Nauraushaun Avenue is $9,229/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Nauraushaun Avenue area is $113,464. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nauraushaun Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Nauraushaun Avenue in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Nauraushaun Avenue is $177,373. The average property tax on Nauraushaun Avenue is $9,229/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Nauraushaun Avenue area is $113,464. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nauraushaun Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$347,852 est.
$9,723/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$321,678 est.
$8,240/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$303,297 est.
$2,282/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$316,284 est.
$8,761/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$337,463 est.
$8,015/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 45 W Nauraushaun Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$323,676 est.
$8,987/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$301,499 est.
$6,277/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$307,293 est.
$7,095/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$358,641 est.
$8,660/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$307,692 est.
$8,499/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$365,834 est.
$9,505/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$375,624 est.
$10,570/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$395,405 est.
$8,569/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$429,371 est.
$13,391/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$471,329 est.
$14,670/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$294,106 est.
$6,317/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$403,796 est.
$11,429/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
911 sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$342,857 est.
$9,571/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$407,393 est.
$10,146/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
873 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$354,446 est.
$9,924/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
874 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$317,682 est.
$9,987/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
743 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$298,501 est.
$8,219/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.45 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$469,331 est.
$13,426/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.4K sq ft
Average Value
$177,373
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $173,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acacia Ter, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $224,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gatto Ln, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $191,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Lt Ferris Ct, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $276,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmendorf Ln, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $171,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $161,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,255,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Veterans Memorial Dr, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,608,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 431.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marion Pl, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $454,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $422,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry St, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $372,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Madison Ave, Pearl River, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $366,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Nauraushaun Ave in Pearl River, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Nyack Hospital
160 North Midland Avenue
Nyack, NY
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
11.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
23.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pearl River Produce
77 N Middletown Rd
Pearl River, NY
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
Townline Road
West Nyack, NY
3.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montvale Fire Department
35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Nauraushaun Ave area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.4%. In terms of education, 29% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 30.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Asian, 2.2% Black, 7.4% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 18.5% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.1% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 30.2% Non-Family.